Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹86,134Accepted-AOC | ₹86,134 Quoted ₹90,850 | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹98,260Rejected-AOC 7 33J 11F GANESH NAGAR WEST M SAVERIAR PURAM MUTHIAHPURAM TUTICORIN 628 005 | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 628005 | ₹98,260 | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SWETHA ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION L1 | A.SEKAR CONTRACTOR L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for opening the Bottom ash hopper manhole door for carrying out overhaul works and replacing the existing gasket, lifting, closing with necessary supports and commissioning including cost of consumables and T&P hire charges, etc., | 2 | Nos | 14,000 ₹16,520 Lowest | 16,000 ₹18,880 |
| 2.00 | Charges for removing the clinkers and ash deposit in the BAH seal trough, flushing the entire depth of seal trough including cost of consumables and T&P hire charges. | 1 | No | 15,000 ₹17,700 Lowest | 16,000 ₹18,880 |
| 3.00 | Charges for SS welding in the cracked portion found from inner side of the seal trough by chipping, cleaning and inspection including cost of consumables and T&P hire charges etc., | 20 | mtrs | 7,600 ₹8,968 Lowest | 8,000 ₹9,440 |
| 4.00 | Charges for welding of SS to MS in the cracked portion found from the top surface of Bottom ash hopper body plate linked with seal trough plate including cost of consumables and T&P hire charges, etc., | 15 | mtrs | 9,750 ₹11,505 Lowest | 10,500 ₹12,390 |
| 5.00 | Charges for fabrication of 90˚ Degree Bend/Tee (or) Reducer of size 200/150NB including cost of consumables and T&P hire charges, etc.,. | 1 | No | 2,700 ₹3,186 Lowest | 2,800 ₹3,304 |
| 6.00 | Charges for fabrication of 90˚ Degree Bend/Tee (or) Reducer of size 100/80NB including cost of consumables and T&P hire charges, etc.,. | 1 | No | 1,300 ₹1,534 Lowest | 1,400 ₹1,652 |
| 7.00 | Charges for fabrication of 200/150 NB MS flange out of 16/25mm thick MS plate including cost of consumables T&P hire charges. | 2 | Nos | 1,300 ₹1,534 Lowest | 1,400 ₹1,652 |
| 8.00 | Charges for fabrication of 100/80 NB MS flange out of 16/25mm thick MS plate including cost of consumables and T&P hire charges, etc., | 2 | Nos | 700 ₹826 Lowest | 800 ₹944 |
| 9.00 | Charges for erection of 200/150 NB MS flange in the fabricated Tee/bends/spool piece and grinding welded portion smoothly including cost of consumables and T&P hire charges. | 2 | Nos | 1,600 ₹1,888 Lowest | 1,800 ₹2,124 |
| 10.00 | Charges for erection of 100/80 NB MS flange in the fabricated Tee/bends/spool piece and grinding welded portion smoothly including cost of consumables and T&P hire charges. | 2 | Nos | 1,100 ₹1,298 Lowest | 1,200 ₹1,416 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
27 Feb 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/ TTPS
Chief Engineer, Tuticorin Thermal Power Station, Tuticorin 628004
TTPS Mech II AHP Replacement of Regular make up jetting assembly connected pipe Lines flushing header assembly overhauling of valves cleaning and welding of seal trough in unit I BAH during forthcoming overhaul
2026_EB_655596_1
CE/TTPS/SE/M-II/No.446/2025-26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
40 days
TTPS
As per BQR conditions in NIT
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹0
Yes
1 Jul 2026
12 Feb 2026
2 Mar 2026
12 Feb 2026
27 Feb 2026
12 Feb 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charges for opening the Bottom ash hopper manhole door for carrying out overhaul works and replacing the existing gasket, lifting, closing with necessary supports and commissioning including cost of consumables and T&P hire charges, etc., | 2 | Nos | 55 | ₹110 |
| 2 | Charges for removing the clinkers and ash deposit in the BAH seal trough, flushing the entire depth of seal trough including cost of consumables and T&P hire charges. | 1 | No | 55 | ₹55 |
| 3 | Charges for SS welding in the cracked portion found from inner side of the seal trough by chipping, cleaning and inspection including cost of consumables and T&P hire charges etc., | 20 | mtrs | 55 | ₹1,100 |
| 4 | Charges for welding of SS to MS in the cracked portion found from the top surface of Bottom ash hopper body plate linked with seal trough plate including cost of consumables and T&P hire charges, etc., | 15 | mtrs | 55 | ₹825 |
| 5 | Charges for fabrication of 90˚ Degree Bend/Tee (or) Reducer of size 200/150NB including cost of consumables and T&P hire charges, etc.,. | 1 | No | 55 | ₹55 |
| 6 | Charges for fabrication of 90˚ Degree Bend/Tee (or) Reducer of size 100/80NB including cost of consumables and T&P hire charges, etc.,. | 1 | No | 55 | ₹55 |
| 7 | Charges for fabrication of 200/150 NB MS flange out of 16/25mm thick MS plate including cost of consumables T&P hire charges. | 2 | Nos | 55 | ₹110 |
| 8 | Charges for fabrication of 100/80 NB MS flange out of 16/25mm thick MS plate including cost of consumables and T&P hire charges, etc., | 2 | Nos | 55 | ₹110 |
| 9 | Charges for erection of 200/150 NB MS flange in the fabricated Tee/bends/spool piece and grinding welded portion smoothly including cost of consumables and T&P hire charges. | 2 | Nos | 55 | ₹110 |
| 10 | Charges for erection of 100/80 NB MS flange in the fabricated Tee/bends/spool piece and grinding welded portion smoothly including cost of consumables and T&P hire charges. | 2 | Nos | 55 | ₹110 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.29 MB
BOQ_786153.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].