Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹640.0 Cr
EMD Value
₹6.4 Cr
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm6d left
CE AND BM MB BURLA
Office of the Chief Engineer and Basin Manager Mahanadi Basin Burla Dist Sambalpur Odisha Pin 768017
Construction of ISS at Degaon across river Mahanadi in Sambalpur District Odisha on EPC Turnkey basis including power connectivity system and operation and maintenance for five years
2026_CEBBU_135211_1
CE AND BM - MB- 04/2026-2027(Online)
National Competitive Bid
Civil Works - Bridges
Turn-key
912 days
At Degaon Block Maneswar Dist Sambalpur
As per DTCN
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹10,000
₹6.4 Cr
Yes
On Virtual mode
7 Sept 2026
10 Jul 2026
8 Sept 2026
10 Jul 2026
7 Sept 2026
10 Jul 2026
10 Jul 2026 - 28 Jul 2026
30 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stream-Storage Structure at Degaon across river Mahanadi in Sambalpur District, Odisha on "EPC-Turnkey" basis including Power Connectivity System and Operation and Maintenance of complete commissioned project for five years or five Flood Seasons whichever is more after successful commissioning of the project.. | - | Nos | 1.25 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.75 MB
DegaonISSVolumeII.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.37 MB
DegaonISSVolumeI.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.18 MB
DegaonISSVolumeIII.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.84 MB
BOQ_600769.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
DegaondateCorrigendum1.pdf
PDF • 0.29 MB
corregendum1.pdf
PDF • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].