Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Offered Item | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹8.5 LQualified Make: Unbrand
Model: SOLIDZ.IO Nx-iDKMS
Title: Automated key issue system with onboard CPU for supporting 16 key slots as per spec enclosed 4A FOURT FLOOR CLASSIC RUDRA RAMANIYAM EAST AVENUE 3RD STREET THIRUVANMIYUR CHENNAI TAMIL NADU 600041 UDYAM TN 02 0074119 | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600041 | Make: Unbrand
Model: SOLIDZ.IO Nx-iDKMS
Title: Automated key issue system with onboard CPU for supporting 16 key slots as per spec enclosed | ₹8.5 L | L1 | Qualified MII |
| 2 | Disqualified Make: CSI
Model: CSI-EKMS-100-TR
Title: Automated key issue system with onboard CPU for supporting 16 key slots as per spec enclosed | Make: CSI
Model: CSI-EKMS-100-TR
Title: Automated key issue system with onboard CPU for supporting 16 key slots as per spec enclosed | - | - | Disqualified MSE, MII, Category: General |
| 3 | Disqualified Make: NA
Model: Impex AKMS-32
Title: Automated key issue system with onboard CPU for supporting 16 key slots as per spec enclosed | Make: NA
Model: Impex AKMS-32
Title: Automated key issue system with onboard CPU for supporting 16 key slots as per spec enclosed | - | - | Disqualified MSE, MII, Category: General |
| 4 | Disqualified Make: Senergy Intellution
Model: Keyguard16
Title: Automated key issue system with onboard CPU for supporting 16 key slots as per spec enclosed | Make: Senergy Intellution
Model: Keyguard16
Title: Automated key issue system with onboard CPU for supporting 16 key slots as per spec enclosed | - | - | Disqualified MSE, MII, Category: General |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
21 May 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
Automated key issue system with onboard CPU for supporting 16 key slots as per spec enclosed
Key management System software License for 3 Years as per spec enclosed
Cost of warranty for 2nd yr[ For evaluation purpose only] as per spec enclosed
Cost of warranty for 3rd yr[ For evaluation purpose only] as per spec enclosed
9162224
GEM/2026/B/7390814
Two Packet Bid
Automated key issue system with onboard CPU for supporting 16 key slots as per spec enclosed,Key ma
Chengalpattu, Tamil Nadu
Total value wise evaluation
PRODUCT_CUSTOM
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
| Item | Delivery Location | Qty | Delivery | Spec |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Automated key issue system with onboard CPU for supporting 16 key slots as per spec enclosed | Sooriyanarayanan Krishnamoorthy 600043,MRPSU T&C Receipt Godown Dr Ambedkar Road, Pallavaram Chennai | 2 | 15 days | |
| Key management System software License for 3 Years as per spec enclosed | Sooriyanarayanan Krishnamoorthy 600043,MRPSU T&C Receipt Godown Dr Ambedkar Road, Pallavaram Chennai | 1 | 15 days | - |
| Cost of warranty for 2nd yr[ For evaluation purpose only] as per spec enclosed | Sooriyanarayanan Krishnamoorthy 600043,MRPSU T&C Receipt Godown Dr Ambedkar Road, Pallavaram Chennai | 2 | 15 days | |
| Cost of warranty for 3rd yr[ For evaluation purpose only] as per spec enclosed | Sooriyanarayanan Krishnamoorthy 600043,MRPSU T&C Receipt Godown Dr Ambedkar Road, Pallavaram Chennai | 2 | 15 days |
The President of India, (Acting through the Regional Director, Purchase and stores) Directorate of Purchase and Stores, Department of, Atomic Energy, Madras Regional Purchase Unit, DAE Nodal Facility Centre, Dr. Rajendra Prasad Road,, Pallavaram, Chennai- 600 043, (.)
Exempted
Yes
21 May 2026
30 Apr 2026
21 May 2026
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9162224.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.12 MB
finalspec_2026-03-25-13-00-55_f603fa68b6526778bd0a838eb305be70.pdf
GEM_SPEC • 0.54 MB
finalspec_2026-03-25-13-02-30_72ffee0b8461761f3b825bceeb626d72.pdf
GEM_SPEC • 0.54 MB
finalspec_2026-03-25-13-04-24_7cc61aac5c341203cb6ed6f7b8158072.pdf
GEM_SPEC • 0.54 MB
finalspec_2026-03-25-14-15-07_e9f683cae463dac909e076e3364ba1fa.pdf
GEM_SPEC • 0.54 MB
ATCPSDBG_7910a4f5-074b-4985-ba591774429346373_apo5mrpu.docx
GEM_OTHER • 2.40 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].