Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹6.6 LAccepted-AOC QR NO F 19 NAYAPALLI UNIT 8 BHUBANESWAR | KHORDHA | ODISHA | 751012 | ₹6.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC AWARDED FOR BEING L1 BIDDER |
| 2 | L2₹7.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹7.4 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance REJECTED FOR NOT BEING L1 BIDDER |
| 3 | L3₹7.7 LRejected-Finance PLOT 573 1ST FLOOR NICCO PARK MADHUSUDAN NAGAR BHUBANESWAR ODISHA PIN 751012 | BHUBANESWAR | KHORDHA | ODISHA | 751012 | ₹7.7 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance REJECTED FOR NOT BEING L1 BIDDER |
| 4 | L4₹9.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹9.4 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance REJECTED FOR NOT BEING L1 BIDDER |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | BIJAYALAXMI AND PALLAVI PEST CONTROL TARFELTING AND ALLIED SERVICES L1 | BDM UDDYOG PEST CONTROL L4 | M/S AJIT KUMAR PRADHAN L2 | NIRMAL BHARAT L3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Item Description/ Heading | |||||||
| 1.01 | Thermal fogging operation for mosquito control inTime Office ,Field Canteen , excavation Workshop, Project Office and Hingula Colony by vehicle mounted machine from 5pm to 8 pm including machine cost, cost of insecticide(Cyphenothine 5% EC 10ml or pyrepherium 2% extra @20ml per liter of Diesel) fuel (60litre of Diesel)cost of Driver and Operator etc all should be paid by contrator as per direction of EIC. (Operation is to be carried out once in a week ) | 69 | operation | 5,700 ₹3,93,300 Lowest | 8,400 ₹5,79,600 | 6,373 ₹4,39,737 | 7,500 ₹5,17,500 |
| 1.02 | Spraying of insectiside in drains in and around the colony area, mine premises, work shop premises for a period of two year as per instruction of EIC. | 120 | days | 1,000 ₹1,20,000 | 1,000 ₹1,20,000 | 855 ₹1,02,600 | 400 ₹48,000 Lowest |
| 1.03 | Supplying of Bi-larva 25WP as per direction of EIC | 18 | kg | 2,500 ₹45,000 Lowest | 5,000 ₹90,000 | 4,642 ₹83,556 | 4,600 ₹82,800 |
| 2.00 | Total impact of GST plus Labour Cess [@ 1 % (BOCW Cess to be deducted from the RA bill as per the value of the work progress)] for the purpose of CTC | 1 | Nos | 1,06,077 ₹1,06,077 Lowest | 1,50,024 ₹1,50,024 | 1,18,919.67 ₹1,18,919.67 | 1,23,177 ₹1,23,177 |
Tender Value
₹10.6 L
EMD Value
₹13,400
Closing Date
2 May 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
STAFF OFFICER (CIVIL), HINGULA AREA
SO (CIVIL), OFFICE OF THE GM, HINGULA AREA, P.O._N.S.NAGAR, TALCHER, ANGUL_759148, ODISHA, INDIA
Spraying of Antilarva and Fogging operation at Hingula Colony (108 B type), 78 HB type 24 A type in Balanda Colony, in and around mines premises of Hingula OCP under HA. (For a period of 365 days).
2026_MCL_358553_1
MCL/GM(HA)/Civil/e-Tender/ 26-27/07 Dt.20.04.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Item Rate
365 days
BALRAM OCP
AS PER NIT
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹13,400
18 Jul 2026
21 Apr 2026
4 May 2026
21 Apr 2026
2 May 2026
21 Apr 2026
21 Apr 2026 - 25 Apr 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Item Description/ Heading | |||||
| 1.01 | Thermal fogging operation for mosquito control inTime Office ,Field Canteen , excavation Workshop, Project Office and Hingula Colony by vehicle mounted machine from 5pm to 8 pm including machine cost, cost of insecticide(Cyphenothine 5% EC 10ml or pyrepherium 2% extra @20ml per liter of Diesel) fuel (60litre of Diesel)cost of Driver and Operator etc all should be paid by contrator as per direction of EIC. (Operation is to be carried out once in a week ) | - | operation | - | - |
| 1.02 | Spraying of insectiside in drains in and around the colony area, mine premises, work shop premises for a period of two year as per instruction of EIC. | - | days | - | - |
| 1.03 | Supplying of Bi-larva 25WP as per direction of EIC | - | kg | - | - |
| 2Total impact of GST plus Labour Cess [@ 1 % (BOCW Cess to be deducted from the RA bill as per the value of the work progress)] for the purpose of CTC | |||||
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.40 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 2.46 MB
BOQ_371426.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].