Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L-1₹43.7 LAccepted-AOC | ₹43.7 L | L-1 | Accepted-AOC offer lowest price bid hence accepted |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical GODBUNDI TA WALWA DIST SANGLI MAHARASHTRA | GODBUNDI | SANGLI | MAHARASHTRA | 415400 | - | - | Rejected-Technical disqualify due to PQ |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical HOUSE NO R 30 02 GROUND FLOOR C O TIMBAK GAVADE C O TIMBAK GAVADE HOUSE NO R 30 02DHANGAR GALLI BORGAON WALAWA SANGLI SANGLI SANGLI MAHARASHTRA 415409 | SANGLI | MAHARASHTRA | 415409 | - | - | Rejected-Technical disqualify due to PQ |
Tender Value
₹43.9 L
EMD Value
₹44,000
Closing Date
31 Dec 2025, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer Mechanical Division,Satara
Executive Engineer Mechanical Division,Satara
Operation, Maintenance Repair work of pumping machinery allied electro-mechanical equipments, of Jihe Kathapur Lift Irrigation Scheme on Rising main 1 ,Stage1,Stage 2 stage3 Operation Maintenance Repair work of pumping machinery allied electr
2025_WRDMN_1262656_1
E tender notice no 27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Lift Irrigation Schemes
Percentage
365 days
satara
As per tender Document
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹2,360
₹44,000
9 Jul 2026
24 Dec 2025
1 Jan 2026
24 Dec 2025
31 Dec 2025
24 Dec 2025
eProcurement System Government of Maharashtra Created By: Ankush Kashinath Jadhav Created Date/Time: 12-Jan-2026 03:13 PM Tender Title: Operation Maintenance Repair work of pumping machinery allied electro-mechanical equipments, of Jihe Kathapur Lift Irrigation Scheme on Rising main 1 ,Stage1,Stage 2 stage3 underGuruvarya Late Lakshmanraoji Inamdar Lift Irrigation Scheme Jih Tender ID: 2025_WRDMN_1262656_1
Tender Inviting Authority: executive engineer Mechanical Division Satara
Name of Work :Operation, Maintenance & Repair work of pumping machinery & allied electro-mechanical equipments, of Jihe Kathapur Lift Irrigation Scheme on Rising main 1 ,Stage1,Stage 2 & stage3 underGuruvarya Late Lakshmanraoji Inamdar Lift Irrigation Scheme (Jihe Kathapur )Dist- Satara for 2025-26
Contract No: E-tender notice no 27
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 JM INDUSTRIES (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7138878 4388023.00 -0.30 4374858.93 Fourty Three Lakh Seventy Four Thousand Eight Hundred and Fifty Eight
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: JM INDUSTRIES(4374858.93)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Operation Maintenance Repair work of pumping machinery allied electro-mechanical equipments, of Jihe Kathapur Lift Irrigation Scheme on Rising main 1 ,Stage1,Stage 2 stage3 underGuruvarya Late Lakshmanraoji Inamdar Lift Irrigation Scheme Jih Tender ID: 2025_WRDMN_1262656_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 JM INDUSTRIES (BID ID -7138878) 4374858.93 L1
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.50 MB
BOQ_2175873.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
jihekathapuromrpdf.pdf
Tender Documents • 4.81 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].