Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹11.6 LAccepted-Finance | ₹11.6 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Bidder is L1 |
| 2 | L2₹11.7 LRejected-Finance 101 SAI SUNDAR VILLA INFRONT OF BOMBAY HOSPITAL INDORE MADHYA PRADESH | INDORE | INDORE | MADHYA PRADESH | ₹11.7 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Bidder is L2 |
| 3 | L3₹11.8 LRejected-Finance HALALPURA 37 FIZA FARMS BAIRAGARH BHOPAL MADHYA PRADESH 462001 | BHOPAL | MADHYA PRADESH | 462001 | ₹11.8 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Bidder is L3 |
| 4 | L4₹11.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹11.8 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance Bidder is L4 |
| 5 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Not Complied with technical specification |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | pragati engineering L3 | jyoti industries L1 | HIND TRADING COMPANY MANDSAUR L2 | S. G. INFRA L4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.00Purchasing of Four Wheeler Electric Vehicle for Solid Waste Management( GARBAGE TIPPER ) | |||||||
| 1.00 | Purchasing of Four Wheeler Electric Vehicle for Solid Waste
Management, Tata Ace, ashok layland or equivalant Make having following Minimum Specifications: Technical Specification:Load
Body:Type : Light weight container with hinged rear tailgate Inner Dimensions: minimum 2 .0 cum. Inner loading Space : 208ft Body Length: 3938 x1500x 1840 + -100 (unladen) Wheelbase: 2100 to 2600 mm Ground Clearance : minimum 160 -210 mm Weight & Performance Gross Vehicle Weight: 1600-2000 kg Payload : 750kg to 1800 kg Transmission, Suspension & Steering Transmission : Single speed gearbox, clutch free, rear-wheel drive Suspension : Rigid front & rear suspension with leaf springs Tyres : 155 R13 /145 R12 LT 8PR Steering : Mechanical, variable ratio Battery and Motor Performance Battery Chemistry : Lithium Ion iron phosphate (LFP) IP Rating : IP 67-All drive parts Battery energy capacity: 21.3-33kWh Nominal Voltage : 93V -310VTraction motor : AC induction motor Max. Torque : 100-130Nm
Max. Motor Output : 25-60kW(36bhp) Certified Range in Single Charge:120-160km Regenerative braking : While braking, Coasting
& downhill Aero Deflector : To reduce drag resistance &
improve range Charging Charging Modes : Fast & regular
charging Charging port including charging box and garbage tipper capacity 2 cum and sheet thickness 2mm etc. complete work .
Battery warranty- 7 years/175000 km
Vehicle warranty 5 years /150000km
Body warranty 2 years | 1 | per no. | 11,77,111 ₹11,77,111 | 11,57,668 ₹11,57,668 Lowest | 11,71,500 ₹11,71,500 | 11,79,900 ₹11,79,900 |
Tender Value
₹56.3 L
EMD Value
₹42,188
Closing Date
24 Apr 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
CMO
Municipal Council Vidisha
Purchasing of Four wheeler Electric Vehicle for soild Waste Management (Garbage Tipper)
2026_UAD_498024_1
1628
Open Tender
Vehicles/Vehicle Spares
Item Rate
90 days
Municipal Council Vidisha
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹10,000
₹42,188
14 Aug 2026
7 Apr 2026
27 Apr 2026
7 Apr 2026
24 Apr 2026
16 Apr 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Purchasing of Four Wheeler Electric Vehicle for Solid Waste
Management( GARBAGE TIPPER ) | - | - | - | - |
| 1 | Purchasing of Four Wheeler Electric Vehicle for Solid Waste
Management, Tata Ace, ashok layland or equivalant Make having following Minimum Specifications: Technical Specification:Load
Body:Type : Light weight container with hinged rear tailgate Inner Dimensions: minimum 2 .0 cum. Inner loading Space : 208ft Body Length: 3938 x1500x 1840 + -100 (unladen) Wheelbase: 2100 to 2600 mm Ground Clearance : minimum 160 -210 mm Weight & Performance Gross Vehicle Weight: 1600-2000 kg Payload : 750kg to 1800 kg Transmission, Suspension & Steering Transmission : Single speed gearbox, clutch free, rear-wheel drive Suspension : Rigid front & rear suspension with leaf springs Tyres : 155 R13 /145 R12 LT 8PR Steering : Mechanical, variable ratio Battery and Motor Performance Battery Chemistry : Lithium Ion iron phosphate (LFP) IP Rating : IP 67-All drive parts Battery energy capacity: 21.3-33kWh Nominal Voltage : 93V -310VTraction motor : AC induction motor Max. Torque : 100-130Nm
Max. Motor Output : 25-60kW(36bhp) Certified Range in Single Charge:120-160km Regenerative braking : While braking, Coasting
& downhill Aero Deflector : To reduce drag resistance &
improve range Charging Charging Modes : Fast & regular
charging Charging port including charging box and garbage tipper capacity 2 cum and sheet thickness 2mm etc. complete work .
Battery warranty- 7 years/175000 km
Vehicle warranty 5 years /150000km
Body warranty 2 years | - | per no. | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.62 MB
Tenderdoc.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.04 MB
EVTipper.pdf
Other Document • 0.28 MB
BOQ_599055.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].