Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹8.4 LAccepted-AOC 40 SAPTHAGIRI COLONY JAFFERKHANPET CHENNAI 600 083 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600083 | ₹8.4 L Quoted ₹74,000 | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 Tenderer Final Negotiated Rate Accepted. PO Issued. |
| 2 | 2₹79,500Rejected-Finance | ₹79,500 | 2 | Rejected-Finance Not L1 Tenderer |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SREE RAGAVENDRA INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERS L2 | Chennai Radha Engineering Works (P) Ltd. L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Supply of RO Membrane Element (Hydramem) for PDFAC System. | |||||
| 1.01 | RO Membrane Element as per Technical Specification | 15 | Nos | 79,500 ₹11,92,500 | 74,000 ₹11,10,000 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹8,700
Closing Date
12 Aug 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE NCTPS II
NCTPS II, CHENNAI 120
Please refer Tender Documents
2025_EB_586387_1
CE 118 / 25 - 25 / NCTPS II
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
60 days
NCTPS II STORES
Please refer Tender Documents
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹8,700
Yes
9 Jun 2026
28 Jul 2025
13 Aug 2025
28 Jul 2025
12 Aug 2025
28 Jul 2025
Amount
Supply of RO Membrane Element (Hydramem) for PDFAC System.
RO Membrane Element as per Technical Specification
SREE RAGAVENDRA INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERS (BID ID -1422412)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].