Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.2 Cr
EMD Value
₹6.5 L
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
No
No
Single Packet System
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Lowest to Highest
120 days
Expenditure
Capital (Works)
Above/Below/Par
STORES
14 conditions · 2 needing a document upload
The tenderer must have minimum average annual contractual turnover of V/N or 'V' whichever is less; where:V= Advertised value of the tender in Crores of Rupees N= Number of years prescribed for completion of work for which bids have been invited. The average annual contractual turnover shall be calculated as an average of "total contractual payments" in the previous three financial years, as per the audited balance sheet. However, in case balance sheet of the previous year is yet to be prepared/ audited, the audited balance sheet of the fourth previous year shall be considered for calculating average annual contractual turnover. The tenderers shall submit requisite information as per Format-6, along with copies of Audited Balance Sheets duly certified by the Chartered Accountant/ Certificate from Chartered Accountant duly supported by Audited Balance Sheet. (As per Railway Board letter No.2022/CE-I/CT/GCC-2022/Policy dated:14.07.20. Detailed Financial criteria have been attached to the tender document.
The tenderer must have successfully completed or substantially completed any of the following categories of work(s) during last 07(seven) years, ending last day of month previous to the one in which tender is invited: Three similar works each costing not less than the amount equal to 30% of advertised value of the tender, or Two similar works each costing not less than the amount equal to 40% of advertised value of the tender, or One similar work costing not less than the amount equal to 60% of advertised value of the tender. NOTE: -Work experience certificate from private individual shall not be considered.However, in addition to work experience certificates issued by any Govt. Organisation, work experience certificate issued by Public listed company having average annual turnover of Rs. 500 Crore and above in last 3 financial years excluding the current financial year, listed on National Stock Exchange or Bombay Stock Exchange, incorporated/registered at least 5 years prior to the date of closing of tender, shall also be considered provided the work experience certificate has been issued by a person authorized by the Public listed company to issue such certificates. In case tenderer submits work experience certificate issued by public listed company, the tenderer shall also submit along with work experience certificate, the relevant copy of work order, bill of quantities, bill wise details of payment received duly certified by Chartered Accountant, TDS certificates for all payments received and copy of final/last bill paid by company in support of above work experience certificate. Detailed Technical criteria have been attached to the tender document.
Work of similar Nature for this tender would mean - "Supply, installation, testing, commissioning of IP based CCTV with NVR networking"
4 conditions · 1 needing a document upload
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
All bidders are required to go through tender documents, relevant Annexure, Format, etc attached with tender for detailed tender condition before submitting their bid online on website.
Provision of CCTV cameras at 11 Goods Sheds across Mumbai Division Western Railway.Location of 11 Goods shed (Amalner, Dondaicha, Nandurbar, Bardoli, Chalthan, Valsad, Karambeli, Dahanu Road, Boisar, Boisar New goods shed & Jogeshwari (AT) of Mumbai Division, Western Railway.
MMCT-COMML-GOODS-2026~WR
MMCT-COMML-GOODS-2026
Open
Works - General
6 Months
Mumbai, Maharashtra
₹0
₹6.5 L
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
75 items across 1 schedule
| # | Description | Unit | Qty | Rate | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | 3,23,80,447.37 | ||
| — | 380.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Full HD Fixed Bullet type IP Colour Camera minimum 2.0 Mega Pixel Full HD (1920x1080) along with 128 GB or Higher SD Card, housing and mount and all accessories required for installation purposes as per RDSO Spec No RDSO/SPN/TC /65/2021, Rev6.0 or latest. As per specification mentioned in para number 12.1 of tender document. Inspection- RDSO for supply portion. | — | — | — | 57,10,381.6 | |
| — | 47.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply and installation of outdoor PTZ dome IP Cameras with lens, housing/cage, mount, power supply arrangements. Camera minimum 2.0 Mega Pixel Full HD (1920x1080) and enclosure as per RDSO specification no. RDSO /SPN /TC/65/ 2021 Rev. 6.0 or latest with latest amendment. As per specification mentioned in para number 12.2 of tender document. Inspection- RDSO for supply portion. | — | — | — | 54,98,262.57 | |
| — | 13.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of NVR. (64Ch/8-SATA without HDD), H265 and H265+video compression technology compatible, Remote access through LAN / WAN, as per technical specification.As per specification mentioned in para number 12.3 of tender document. Inspection- RDSO for supply portion. | — | — | — | 5,41,917.09 | |
| — | 60.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of 8TB Surveillance HDD for recording Make: Seagate, WD, Toshiba or better (OEM purchase, data corrupted to be recovered also support rescue data services).As per specification mentioned in para number 12.4 of tender document. Inspection- Consignee. | — | — | — | 11,42,851.2 | |
| — | 60.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply & Installation of layer-2 switch (minimum 8 +2 manageable) with 08 Nos. 10/100/1000 Mbps ethernet port POE and 02 nos.1000 baseX SM SFT port with optical modules completes with all accessories etc. As per specification mentioned in para number 12.5 of tender document.Inspection-Consignee. | — | — | — | 10,82,389.8 | |
| — | 30.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply, installation, testing, wiring & commissioning of Layer-2 managed Switch (24 ports 10/100/1000 BASE- T ports, 4x 1G SFP+ ports).As per specification mentioned in para number 12.6 of tender document. Inspection-Consignee. | — | — | — | 34,81,230.3 | |
| — | 11.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Aggregate Switch (24x GE SFP ports and 4x10G SFP+) As per specification mentioned in para number 12.7 of tender document. Inspection-Consignee. | — | — | — | 7,20,721.32 | |
| — | 15.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of PROFESSIONAL PC (which should be able to run 24X7 for 365 days) Workstation.As per specification mentioned in para number 12.8 of tender document. Inspection-Consignee | — | — | — | 30,00,686.55 | |
| — | 12.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of Online UPS system, Single Phase of rating 2 KVA UPS along with Battery suitable for 1 hr. back-up. As per specification mentioned in para number 12.9 of tender document. Inspection-Consignee | — | — | — | 2,77,212.6 | |
| — | 11.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply, Installation, Testing &Commissioning of 5 KVA On Line UPS with isolation transformer suitable for single phase AC input & single-phase AC output, floor mounted type.As per specification mentioned in para number 12.10 of tender document. Inspection-Consignee | — | — | — | 17,47,586.61 | |
| — | 33.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply and installation of 19'' 6U rack with all accessories.As per specification mentioned in para number 12.11 of tender document. Inspection-Consignee | — | — | — | 2,22,528.57 | |
| — | 11.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply and installation of 19" 42U Rack with all accessories like Electrical fitting, Fan tray, Patch Panel, cable manager, SPD for housing IP storage unit and servers.As per specification mentioned in para number 12.12 of tender document. Inspection-Consignee | — | — | — | 4,34,375.26 | |
| — | 11.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Large Format professional (which should be able to run 24x7 for 365 days) Display Monitor (55" or Larger) As per specification mentioned in para number 12.13 of tender document. Inspection-Consignee | — | — | — | 7,67,344.16 | |
| — | 11.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of 20 Mtr.HDMI Cable coil as per specification.As per specification mentioned in para number 12.14 of tender document. Inspection-Consignee | — | — | — | 79,939.97 | |
| — | 11.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of OFC to Ethernet media converter.As per specification mentioned in para number 12.15 of tender document. Inspection-Consignee | — | — | — | 76,775.05 | |
| — | 9900.00 | — | — | ||
| Cutting of the platform surface (Tile/Slab) for a depth of 25cm and a width of 10cms and refilling/ Reconditioning/ Concerting/ Repairing the platform after laying HDPE pipe and cable. Cutting should be done with marble cutting machine in proper manner and restore the same as before in such a manner that aesthetic of the platform is not disturbed.As per specification mentioned in para number 12.16 of tender document. Inspection-Consignee | — | — | — | 28,74,663 | |
| — | 11000.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of Permanently Lubricated HDPE Telecom duct size 40/33 (OD/ID) mm and accessories. As per specification mentioned in para number 12.17 of tender document. Inspection- Consignee | — | — | — | 6,69,790 | |
| — | 11000.00 | — | — | ||
| Laying of HDPE pipe duct in trenches/GI Pipe/RCC pipe/on wall/on PF, including jointing and levelling using couplers and sealing the section etc as per site requirement. As per specification mentioned in para number 12.18 of tender document. Inspection-Consignee | — | — | — | 1,18,800 | |
| — | 6000.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of Armoured Optical Fiber Cable, 6 Core, Single Mode.As per specification mentioned in para number 12.19 of tender document. Inspection-Consignee. | — | — | — | 1,77,600 | |
| — | 6000.00 | — | — | ||
| Laying of 6 core OFC through PVC Pipe/Casing capping and termination/splicing in LIUs/FDMS as per specification. As per specification mentioned in para number 12.20 of tender document. Inspection-Consignee. | — | — | — | 1,45,080 | |
| — | 7000.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of STP CAT-6 Cable as per specification. As per specification mentioned in para number 12.21 of tender document. Inspection-Consignee. | — | — | — | 2,85,880 | |
| — | 4000.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of UTP CAT-6 Cable as per specification. As per specification mentioned in para number 12.22 of tender document. Inspection-Consignee. | — | — | — | 88,280 | |
| — | 10000.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 1.5mm, 3 Core x 2.5 sq.mm multi- strand copper conductor, PVC insulated, armoured power cable.As per specification mentioned in para number 12.23 of tender document. Inspection-Consignee. | — | — | — | 4,19,900 | |
| — | 21000.00 | — | — | ||
| Laying of OFC/Power cable/CAT-6 cable PA Cable/Data cable and all the other types of telecom cable and all the other types of telecom cable through HDPE pipe/casing capping/fall ceiling with laying/fixing of HDPE pipe/casing capping/uPVC pipe for connecting/interfacing various components and system integration. As per specification mentioned in para number 12.24 of tender document. Inspection-Consignee. | — | — | — | 5,56,080 | |
| — | 330.00 | — | — | ||
| Excavation of Trench 1.0 meter deep & 0.3 to 0.6 meter wide (Depth & width of cable trench as per site condition) at the bottom along main line in all types of soil/Strata including clearing of bushes, trees, temporary construction, bailing out water from the trench etc and refilling of the trench by excavated soil and ramming after laying of the required quantity of cable as per instruction of engineer at site. If it is not possible to reach the required depth at any location than proportionate payment will be made to the contractor. As per specification mentioned in para number 12.25 of tender document. Inspection-Consignee. | — | — | — | 1,27,205.1 | |
| — | 95.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of 5 Mtrs. Hot dip galvanized octagonal pole with foundation J bolt & 1 mtr. pipe & clamp.As per specification mentioned in para number 12.26 of tender document. Inspection- Consignee. | — | — | — | 7,86,771 | |
| — | 95.00 | — | — | ||
| Erection/Fixing and Installation of Poles including RCC work, depth as per site requirement.As per specification mentioned in para number 12.27 of tender document. Inspection- Consignee. | — | — | — | 6,81,868.2 | |
| — | 1100.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of PVC rigid pipe 25mm dia with ISI mark & reputed make As per specification mentioned in para number 12.28 of tender document.Inspection-Consignee. | — | — | — | 23,122 | |
| — | 33.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of 12 port Rack mounted LIU along with all accessories & its standard installation with cable termination.As per specification mentioned in para number 12.29 of tender document. Inspection-Consignee. | — | — | — | 1,99,536.48 | |
| — | 1100.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of 38 mm PVC Casing/Capping as per specification.As per specification mentioned in para number 12.30 of tender document. Inspection-Consignee. | — | — | — | 51,172 | |
| — | 1100.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of RJ45 connector. As per specification mentioned in para number 12.31 of tender document. Inspection-Consignee. | — | — | — | 16,434 | |
| — | 11.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of 4G LTE SIM-Based Wi-Fi Router Dual Band (2.4 GHz & 5 GHz), unlocked SIM slot compatible with Indian telecom service providers, minimum 4G LTE connectivity.As per specification mentioned in para number 12.32 of tender document. Inspection-Consignee. | — | — | — | 62,029.66 | |
| — | 11.00 | — | — | ||
| Installation, Testing and Commissioning (ITC) of 4G LTE SIM-Based Router.As per specification mentioned in para number 12.33 of tender document. Inspection-Consignee. | — | — | — | 3,289 | |
| — | 11.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of 4G SIM card along with an active 4G data plan for a period of 03 year, including all applicable charges, activation and registration. As per specification mentioned in para number 12.34 of tender document. Inspection-Consignee. | — | — | — | 31,009.66 | |
| — | 11.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply & installation of safe MAINTANANCE FREE Earthing arrangement.As per specification mentioned in para number 12.35 of tender document. Inspection-Consignee. | — | — | — | 1,60,264.72 | |
| — | 300.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of factory crimped CAT6 patch cord, 2.0 m length.As per specification mentioned in para number 12.36 of tender document. Inspection-Consignee. | — | — | — | 98,694 | |
| — | 110.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of Single mode LC-LC/LC-SC/SC-SC optical patch cord.As per specification mentioned in para number 12.37 of tender document. Inspection-Consignee. | — | — | — | 18,775.9 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
finalsignedtenderdocumentCCTVGoods.pdf
ATTACHMENT
RDSOSPNTC652021V6Amdt1.pdf
ATTACHMENT
GCC-APRIL-2022WITH12CORRECTIONSLIP_compressed.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].