Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹16.0 LAdmitted-Finance | -42.99% | ₹16.0 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹16.1 LAdmitted-Finance | -42.86% | ₹16.1 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹16.3 LAdmitted-Finance | -41.99% | ₹16.3 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹19.1 LAdmitted-Finance E 139 SANJAY COLONY BHATTI MINES NEW DELHI 110074 | SOUTH | DELHI | 110074 | -31.99% | ₹19.1 L | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | L5₹19.1 LAdmitted-Finance | -31.90% | ₹19.1 L | L5 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹28.1 L
EMD Value
₹56,234
Closing Date
12 Aug 2026, 11:00 amClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER
PD 2 DDA SARITA VIHAR NEW DELHI 110076
M/o completed scheme of Nazul A/c-II under SWZ.SH-Construction of damaged footpath in Parks Over Covered Drain/Nallah at Lajpat Nagar
2026_DDA_920843_1
09 /EE/ PD-2 / DDA/ 2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
45 days
PD 2 DDA SARITA VIHAR NEW DELHI 110076
Please refer Tender documents.
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹0
₹56,234
31 Aug 2026
6 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
6 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
6 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taking out existing kerb stones of all types from footpath/ central verge, including removal of mortar etc., disposal of unserviceable material to the dumping ground, for which payment shall be made separately and stacking of serviceable material within 50 metre lead as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | 1,000 | metre | 39.35 | ₹39,350 |
| 2 | Providing and laying at or near ground level factory made kerb stone of M-25 grade cement concrete in position to the required line, level and curvature, jointed with cement mortar 1:3 (1 cement: 3 coarse sand), including making joints with or without grooves (thickness of joints except at sharp curve shall not to more than 5mm), including making drainage opening wherever required complete etc. as per direction of Engineer-in-charge(length of finished kerb edging shall be measured for payment). (Precast C.C. kerb stone shall be approved by Engineer-in-charge). | 45 | cum | 10,117.6 | ₹4,55,292 |
| 3 | Taking out existing CC interlocking paver blocks from footpath/ central verge, including removal of rubbish etc., disposal of unserviceable material to the dumping ground, for which payment shall be made separately and stacking of serviceable material within 50 metre lead as per direction of Engineer-in Charge. | 1,500 | sqm | 131.75 | ₹1,97,625 |
| 4 | Providing and laying 60mm thick factory made cement concrete interlocking paver block of M -30 grade made by block making machine with strong vibratory compaction, of approved size, design & shape, laid in required colour and pattern over and including 50mm thick compacted bed of coarse sand, filling the joints with line sand etc. all complete as per the direction of Engineer-in charge. | 1,500 | sqm | 972 | ₹14,58,000 |
| 5 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level : 1:5:10 (1 cement : 5 fine sand derived from natural sources : 10 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources). | 45 | Cum | 6,189.65 | ₹2,78,534.25 |
| 6 | Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in superstructure above plinth level up to floor V level in all shapes and sizes in : 6.4.1 Cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) | 22 | cum | 9,344.35 | ₹2,05,575.7 |
| 7 | Stone work (machine cut edges) for wall lining etc. (veneer work) upto 10 metre height, backing filled with a grout of average 12 mm thick cement mortar 1:3 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand) including pointing in white cement mortar 1:2 (1 white cement : 2 stone dust) with an admixture of pigment matching the stone shade : (To be secured to the backing and the sides by means of cramps and pins which shall be paid for separately) :8.14.1 Red sand stone - exposed face fine dressed with rough backing.8.14.1.4 40 mm thick | 12.8 | sqm | 5,542.6 | ₹70,945.28 |
| 8 | 12 mm cement plaster of mix : a) 1:4 (1 cement: 4 coarse sand) | 88 | Sqm | 357.35 | ₹31,446.8 |
| 9 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for : Foundations, footings, bases for columns | 44 | sqm | 392.15 | ₹17,254.6 |
| 10 | Disposal of building rubbish / malba / similar unserviceable, dismantled or waste materials by mechanical means, including loading, transporting, unloading to approved municipal dumping ground or as approved by Engineer-in-charge, beyond 50 m initial lead, for all leads including all lifts involved | 90 | Cum | 263.95 | ₹23,755.5 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.51 MB
t9.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.38 MB
BOQ_967681.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].