Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹48.27Admitted-Finance | ₹48.27 | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹49.46Admitted-Finance A 1 SETHI COLONY JAIPUR RAJASTHAN INDIA 302004 | JAIPUR | JAIPUR | RAJASTHAN | 302004 | ₹49.46 | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹52.39Admitted-Finance | ₹52.39 | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹58.79Admitted-Finance | ₹58.79 | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | L5₹72.45Admitted-Finance | ₹72.45 | L5 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | MAAN PHARMACEUTICALS LTD, L5 | SWISS PARENTERALS PVT. LTD. L1 | AKUMS DRUGS AND PHARMACEUTICALS LTD L4 | bdr pharmaceuticals international pvt ltd. L7 | VIVEK PHARMACHEM (INDIA) LIMITED L2 | M.s Supermax Drugs & Pharmaceuticals Pvt Ltd L3 | Getwell Pharma India Private Limited L6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Fluorouracil Inj IP 250 mg/ 5ml [148] | 70,109 | 5 ml Ampoule (Rate should be quoted Single Unit) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2.00 | Mercaptopurine Tablets IP 50
mg [152] | 50,875 | 10x10 Tab strip (Rate Should be quoted for 100 Tab) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3.00 | Methotrexate Tab IP 2.5 mg [154] | 1,88,672 | 10 x 10 Tab strip (Rate should be quoted for 100 tablet) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 4.00 | Vincristine Injection IP 1
mg [159] | 17,678 | Vial / Amp (Rate should be quoted Single Unit) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 5.00 | Atropine Eye Ointment IP 1%
[319] | 18,841 | 3 gm tube in Mono carton (Rate should be quoted for single cartoon) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 6.00 | Ciprofloxacin Ophthalmic Ointment USP 0.3% [323] | 8,76,059 | 5 gm Tube in Mono Carton (Rate Should be quoted for Single Unit) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 7.00 | Dacarbazine Injection 500
mg IP [529] | 291 | Vial (Rate should be quoted for Single unit) | - | - | - | - | - | - | 465 ₹488.25 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Inj. Ganciclovir Sodium 500mg (lyophilized powder for
reconstitution) [724] | 1,488 | Vial (Rate Should be quoted for single Vial) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 9.00 | Recombinant F IX 500 IU with diluent [748] | 1,528 | Vial with diluent (Rate should be quoted Single Unit) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 10.00 | 3rd Generation Recombinant F
VIII 250 IU
with diluent [749] | 8,205 | Vial with diluents (Rate should be quoted for Single unit) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Tender Value
₹13.7 Cr
EMD Value
₹27.4 L
Closing Date
13 Jul 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
MD RMSCL
Rajasthan Medical Services Corporation Limited, Gandhi Block, Swasthya Bhawan, Tilak Marg, CScheme, Jaipur-302005 (Raj.)
E-BID FOR RATE CONTRACT CUM SUPPLY AND EMPANELMENT OF FIRMS FOR DRUGS AND MEDICINES
2026_RMSCL_565836_1
RMSC/PRO/DRUG/NIB-08/2026/4443 Dt.08.06.2026
Open Tender
Supply of Materials/Hiring of Goods
Item Rate
60 days
All Rajasthan
As Per Bid Condition
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹2,360
Yes
MD RMSCL
₹27.4 L
Yes
RMSCL Board Room
14 Aug 2026
8 Jun 2026
14 Jul 2026
8 Jun 2026
13 Jul 2026
16 Jun 2026
12 Jun 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fluorouracil Inj IP 250 mg/ 5ml [148] | 70,109 | 5 ml Ampoule (Rate should be quoted Single Unit) | - | - |
| 2 | Mercaptopurine Tablets IP 50
mg [152] | 50,875 | 10x10 Tab strip (Rate Should be quoted for 100 Tab) | - | - |
| 3 | Methotrexate Tab IP 2.5 mg [154] | 1,88,672 | 10 x 10 Tab strip (Rate should be quoted for 100 tablet) | - | - |
| 4 | Vincristine Injection IP 1
mg [159] | 17,678 | Vial / Amp (Rate should be quoted Single Unit) | - | - |
| 5 | Atropine Eye Ointment IP 1%
[319] | 18,841 | 3 gm tube in Mono carton (Rate should be quoted for single cartoon) | - | - |
| 6 | Ciprofloxacin Ophthalmic Ointment USP 0.3% [323] | 8,76,059 | 5 gm Tube in Mono Carton (Rate Should be quoted for Single Unit) | - | - |
| 7 | Dacarbazine Injection 500
mg IP [529] | 291 | Vial (Rate should be quoted for Single unit) | - | - |
| 8 | Inj. Ganciclovir Sodium 500mg (lyophilized powder for
reconstitution) [724] | 1,488 | Vial (Rate Should be quoted for single Vial) | - | - |
| 9 | Recombinant F IX 500 IU with diluent [748] | 1,528 | Vial with diluent (Rate should be quoted Single Unit) | - | - |
| 10 | 3rd Generation Recombinant F
VIII 250 IU
with diluent [749] | 8,205 | Vial with diluents (Rate should be quoted for Single unit) | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.25 MB
NIB08.pdf
Tender Documents • 24.54 MB
BOQ_1006827.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Corrigendum4578.pdf
PDF • 0.38 MB
Corrigendum4578.pdf
PDF • 0.38 MB
Corri08202627.pdf
PDF • 0.22 MB
4453.pdf
PDF • 0.18 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].