Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.9 L
EMD Value
₹10,000
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm5d left
DG S_D
Office of the DG S_D chamber . KMC
Manufacturing, supply and fitting fixing of new primary strainer at 1st screen chamber on the sump chamber in front of KSB pump with allied works at BDPS old building.
2026_KMC_1039204_1
KMC/DG(S_D)/BDPS/S-20M/26-27
Open Tender
MECHANICAL
Percentage
15 days
BDPS
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹10,000
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fabrication, supply, storing at site, installation & commissioning of trashrack/ bar screen/ grating confirming to relevant IS codes ( IS: 11388, IS : 2062) fabricated with structural steel sections such as MS flat, channels, angles etc. including cost of materials, machinery, labour, cutting, aliging, welding as per approved drawing including transportation charges as per direction | - | KILOGRAM | 127 | - |
| 2 | Priming one coat on steel or other metal surface with synthetic oil bound primer of approved quality including smoothening surfaces by sand papering etc.(this item is applicable to new work or old work when the original surface has been exposed by removal of old paint | - | SQUARE METER | 29 | - |
| 3 | Painting with best quality synthetic enamel paint of approved make and brand including smoothening surface by sand papering etc. including using of approved putty etc. on the surface,if necessary :
(b) on steel or other metal surface :
(i)with super gloss(hi-gloss) –
(iv) two coats (with any shade except white) | - | SQUARE METER | 79 | - |
| 4 | Ordinary cement concrete (1:2:4)with graded stone chips (20 mm nominal size) excluding shuttering and reinforcement if any, in ground floor as per relevant is codes.
(i)pakur variety | - | CUBIC METER | 4,482 | - |
| 39 | Sub Total | - | - | - | - |
| 40 | GST 18% | - | Nos. | - | - |
| 41 | CESS 1% | - | Nos. | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.07 MB
BOQ_2552290.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
TD.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.66 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].