Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹68.2 LAccepted-AOC 44 NEW AMARANJIPURAM TONDIARPET CHENNAI 81 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600081 | ₹68.2 L Quoted ₹73.3 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC PO issued |
| 2 | 2₹74.9 LRejected-AOC NO 15 1 31 1 KASI GARDEN 3RD LANE ROYAPURAM CHENNAI 13 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600013 | ₹74.9 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L1 bidder |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | NERINA ENGINEERING WORKS L1 | A.G. ENTERPRISES L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Air release valve and its connected 200NB SS316 gate valve | |||||
| 1.01 | Air release valve | 9 | Nos | 3,65,000 ₹38,76,300 Lowest | 3,70,000 ₹39,29,400 |
| 1.02 | 200NB SS316 gate valve | 9 | Nos | 3,25,000 ₹34,51,500 Lowest | 3,35,000 ₹35,57,700 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹65,000
Closing Date
12 Nov 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE NCTPS-II
NCTPS-II,CH-120
supply of Air release valve and its connected 200NB SS316 gate valve for CWPs Discharge
2025_EB_618283_1
CE-185/2025-26/NCTPS-II
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
60 days
NCTPS-II
refer tender documents
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹65,000
Yes
thro E mail
30 May 2026
29 Oct 2025
13 Nov 2025
29 Oct 2025
12 Nov 2025
29 Oct 2025
5 Nov 2025
Amount
Air release valve and its connected 200NB SS316 gate valve
Air release valve
200NB SS316 gate valve
A.G. ENTERPRISES (BID ID -1509614)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.46 MB
ce185spec.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.33 MB
BOQ_738976.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
ce185drg.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.79 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].