Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹32.8 LAdmitted-Finance | -23.03% | ₹32.8 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹33.9 LAdmitted-Finance | -20.51% | ₹33.9 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹36.2 LAdmitted-Finance | -15.00% | ₹36.2 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹37.5 LAdmitted-Finance | -11.88% | ₹37.5 L | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹42.6 L
EMD Value
₹85,200
Closing Date
21 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER UIT BHILWARA
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER UIT BHILWARA
Development and maintenance work of the park behind Shri Ji School, Patel Nagar Sector 02.
2026_UITBH_588380_13
NIT-14/2026-27 UIT BHILWARA
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
120 days
BHILWARA
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
Secretary UIT, Bhilwara/MD RISL Jaipur
₹85,200
Yes
2 Sept 2026
14 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
21 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic Excavator )/ manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan) including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5 m, including taking out the excavated soil and depositing and refilling of jhiri with watering & ramming and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed with in a lead of 50 meter. All kinds of soils | 130 | CUM | 178 | ₹23,140 |
| 2 | Providing gola 75x75 mm in cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 stone aggregate 10mm and down gauge) including finishing with cement mortar 1:3 (1 cement : 3 fine sand) as per standard design : | 680 | MTR | 111 | ₹75,480 |
| 3 | Providing and laying of paver block as per IS 15658 : 2006 (Indian standard for precast concrete block for paving- specification) and IRC : SP:63-2004 (guidelines for the use of interlocking concrete block pavement) M-30, 60 mm thick to be used in non traffic areas like building premises, monument premises, land scapes, public gardens/ park, domestic drives, paths and patios, Embankment slopes, sand stabilization Area etc.( As per table 1 of IS 15658:2006 Category ‘B’ Denated only two side like I,Z,T shape etc. as per IRC SP 63:2004 | 90 | sqm | 786 | ₹70,740 |
| 4 | Plaster on new surface on walls in cement sand mortar 1:4 including racking of joints etc. complete fine finish :20mm thick . | 752 | SQM | 202 | ₹1,51,904 |
| 5 | Wall painting with plastic emulsion paint of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade including all scaffolding: Two or more coats on new work including prepartion of base with primer, putty, lippy etc complete in all respect. | 1,120 | Sqm | 80 | ₹89,600 |
| 6 | Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade :Two or more coats on new work | 353 | P.Sqm | 69 | ₹24,357 |
| 7 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete including curing, compaction etc. complete in specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level. M20 grade Nominal Mix 1: 1.5: 3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand : 3 graded stone aggregate 20mm nominal size). | 30 | CUM | 4,915 | ₹1,47,450 |
| 8 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete including curing compaction etc. of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering =All up to plinth level 1:4:8 (1Cement :4 Course Sand :8 Graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size | 136.9 | CUM | 3,302 | ₹4,52,043.8 |
| 9 | Random Rubble stone masonry for with hard stone in foundation and plinth in Cement Sand mortar above 30 CM thick wall in: Cement Mortar 1:6 ( 1-Cement : 6-Sand). | 30 | CUM | 2,838 | ₹85,140 |
| 10 | Random Rubble stone masonry with hard stone in superstructure above plinth level and upto five level above 30cm. thick walls in :Cement Mortar 1:6 ( 1-Cement : 6-Sand). | 126 | CUM | 3,479 | ₹4,38,354 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.43 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.23 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 3.92 MB
Tendernotice_4.pdf
PDF • 0.92 MB
Tendernotice_5.pdf
PDF • 2.56 MB
Tendernotice_6.pdf
PDF • 0.13 MB
BOQ_1045020.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].