Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹4,900
Closing Date
17 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
The Director, NIOT
NIOT campus, Velachery to Tamabaram Main Road, Chennai - 600100
Removing existing damaged MS Window and Providing and fixing of New Aluminium window at Utility 1 and 2 in NIOT campus
2026_NIOT_924357_1
NIOT/SnP/CAI/100028/2026-27
Open Limited
Civil Works
Works
NIOT campus, chennai
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹4,900
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
17 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
17 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026 - 16 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling frame ,doors, windows and clerestory windows shutter including chowkhats, architrave, holdfasts etc all complete and stacking within 500 metres lead.Of area Below 3 sq. metres.Location :1).Utility Building - 1/Ground floor /EB, 2). Near Auditorium /Utility Building - 2/Ground floor /EB. | 15 | Each | 770 | ₹11,550 |
| 2 | Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in superstructure above plinth level up to floor V level in all shapes and sizes in :Cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand).Note : M Sand may be used.Location :1).Utility Building - 1/Ground floor /EB, 2). Near Auditorium /Utility Building - 2/Ground floor /EB. | 2 | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | 12mm cement plaster on the of single or half brick wall of mix : 1:4 (1 cement:4 fine sand).Note : M Sand may be used.Location :1).Utility Building - 1/Ground floor /EB, 2). Near Auditorium /Utility Building - 2/Ground floor /EB. | 20.2 | Sqm | - | - |
| 4 | Providing and fixing aluminium work for doors, windows, ventilators and partitions with extruded built up standard tubular sections/ appropriate Z sections and other sections of approved make conforming to IS: 733 and IS: 1285, fixing with dash fasteners of required dia and size, including necessary filling up the gaps at junctions, i.e. at top, bottom and sides with required EPDM rubber/ neoprene gasket etc. Aluminium sections shall be smooth, rust free, straight, mitred and jointed mechanically wherever required including cleat angle, Aluminium snap beading for glazing / paneling, C.P.brass / stainless steel screws, all complete as per architectural drawings and the directions of Engineer-in-charge. (Glazing, paneling to be paid for separately) :Powder coated aluminium (minimum thickness of powder coating 50 micron)thickness of channel 1.5mm to 2mm.Location :1).Utility Building - 1/Ground floor /EB, 2). Near Auditorium /Utility Building - 2/Ground floor /EB. | 170 | Kg | - | - |
| 5 | For shutters of doors, windows & ventilators including providing and fixing hinges/ pivots and making provision for fixing of fittings wherever required including the cost of EPDM rubber / neoprene gasket,lock required. Powder coated aluminium (minimum thickness of powder coating 50 micron).Location :1).Utility Building - 1/Ground floor /EB, 2). Near Auditorium /Utility Building - 2/Ground floor /EB. | 133.3 | Kg | - | - |
| 6 | Providing and fixing glazing in aluminium door, window, ventilator shutters and partitions etc. with EPDM rubber / neoprene gasket and sun cool film etc,complete as per directions of engineer-in-charge .With float glass panes of 5 mm thickness (weight not less than 12.50 kg/sqm) (Cost of aluminium snap beading shall be paid in basic item).Location :1).Utility Building - 1/Ground floor /EB, 2). Near Auditorium /Utility Building - 2/Ground floor /EB. | 28.1 | Sqm | - | - |
| 7 | TOTAL WITHOUT GST | 1 | no | 776 | ₹776 |
| 8 | GST 18% | 1 | no | 775 | ₹775 |
| 9 | TOTAL | 1 | no | 776 | ₹776 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.80 MB
BOQ_971387.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .