Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹8 L
EMD Value
₹8,000
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm3d left
The Commissioner, Chengalpattu Municipality
The Commissioner, Chengalpattu Municipality
Repair and Maintenance for hand pump, Open well and Bore Well Electricals Motors, pipe and Electrical Materials for Ward no.17 to 33 in Chengalpattu Municipality
2026_MAWS_695542_6
352/2026/E1
Open Tender
Maintenance Works
Works
Chengalpattu Municipality
Please refer Tender documents.
1 document required · 1 mandatory
₹0
₹8,000
19 Aug 2026
19 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
19 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
19 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Supply and delivery of Single phase clear water vertical wet type submersible Motor conforming to IS 8034/2002 and as amended thereafter and BEE 3 Star Rated capable of discharging noted LPM against head of water column due to all causes. The pump shall be with stainless steel shaft and dynamically balanced bronze or Cast SS impeller, brass screws and CI FG 200 grade pump bowl/diffuser with ISI mark including cost and conveyance of materials and labour charges for fixing and testing etc., complete | |||||
| 1.01 | 1 HP | 6 | Each | - | - |
| 1.02 | 1.5 HP | 3 | Each | - | - |
| 1.03 | 2 HP | 2 | Each | - | - |
| 2Supply and renewal of Single phase & three phase panel board with two level guard and auto start including cost and conveyance of materials and labour charges for fixing and testing etc., complete | |||||
| 2.01 | 1 HP | 6 | Each | - | - |
| 2.02 | 1.5 HP | 3 | Each | - | - |
| 2.03 | 2 HP | 2 | Each | - | - |
| 3Supply and renewal PVC insulated and sheathed 3 Core Flat type copper cable confirming to IS 694/1990 including cost and conveyance of materials and labour charges for fixing and testing etc., complete | |||||
| 3.01 | 4.00 sq.mm 3 core flat type copper cable | 60 | Metre | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.29 MB
BOQ_836381.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].