Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹33 L
EMD Value
₹33,000
Closing Date
1 Sept 2026, 3:00 pmDue today
The commissioner, coimbatore
Coimbatore Corporation, Main Office, Big bazaar street, Town hall, Coimbatore-1
Annual Maintenance for 13 Nos of Public Toilet 12 Months in Ward No 72,73,74 West Zone
2026_MAWS_692944_9
E44/2026-TOILET
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
365 days
Coimbatore corporation
AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹33,000
14 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
2 Sept 2026
14 Aug 2026
1 Sept 2026
14 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Engagement of Sanitary Workers : for cleaning, maintenance and upkeep of Public Toilets for a period of one year, including deployment of required manpower, cleaning and sanitation activities and all other incidental works necessary for proper maintenance of the Public Toilets, at the basic daily wage rates prescribed in the Collectorate Wage , including ESI/PF, as per applicable Government norms and DMA Outsourcing Circular 02.10.2021, complete. | |||||
| 2 | Maintenance and cleaning of one Public Toilet, including supply of cleaning materials such as brooms, wipers, phenyl, bleaching powder, acid and other necessary cleaning materials, washing with water, supervision and all other incidental works, complete in all respects, for a period of one year. | 13 | Per Toilet/ Year | - | - |
| 3Engagement of 1 No. of Supervisor: for supervision and monitoring of the cleaning, maintenance and upkeep of Public Toilets, including supervision of sanitary workers, ensuring proper cleaning and sanitation, monitoring the availability and use of cleaning materials, maintenance of cleanliness and hygiene, and all other incidental supervisory works necessary for proper maintenance of the Public Toilets, at the basic daily wage rate prescribed in Collectorate wages, including ESI/PF, complete.” | |||||
| 6Engagement of 1 No. of Plumber :for carrying out plumbing maintenance and repair works in Public Toilets, including attending to water supply, sanitary and drainage-related plumbing works, rectification of leakages, blockages and minor repairs, as per the instructions of the Departmental Officers, including ESI/PF contributions, complete, with services provided twice a month. | |||||
| 7Engagement of 1 No. of Electrician: for carrying out electrical maintenance and repair works in Public Toilets, including attending to electrical wiring, switches, sockets, lights, and other electrical fittings, rectification of minor electrical faults and repairs, as per the instructions of the Departmental Officers, including ESI/PF contributions, complete, with services provided twice a month.” | |||||
| 8Manpower Supply - Agency Service Charge 7 % (Basic Rate) | |||||
| 8.01 | Sanitary Worker | 2,373 | Days | - | - |
| 8.02 | Supervisor | 365 | Days | - | - |
| 8.03 | Plumber | 24 | Days | - | - |
| 8.04 | Electrician | 24 | Days | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.54 MB
FFINALDOCUMENT.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.84 MB
ITB.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.19 MB
BOQ_834555.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
RevisedTenderDocument.pdf
PDF • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].