Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹24.8 LAccepted-AOC 160Y 10F POLEPETTAI WEST MEELAVITTAN ROAD THOOTHUKUDI 628002 | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 628002 | ₹24.8 L Quoted ₹26.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 Bidder AOC issued |
| 2 | L2₹27.5 LRejected-AOC 160Y 10F 1 POLEPETTAI WEST MEELAVAITTAN ROAD THOOTHUKUDI | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623115 | ₹27.5 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 Bidder Rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | UNITECH ENGINEERING L1 | Rishi Keshav Tech Private Limited L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | I. Material Scope: Inner casing part no.17 (Material-ASTM A 532.Class-III type A BHN (550-650). | 2 | Nos. | 2,63,000 ₹6,20,680 Lowest | 2,70,890 ₹6,39,300.4 |
| 2.00 | EXPELLER with key (Part No.14,31) Mat; HI chrome AISI-304. | 2 | Nos. | 22,570 ₹53,265.2 Lowest | 23,250 ₹54,870 |
| 3.00 | Shaft sleeve (Material-SS 316). | 2 | Nos. | 13,500 ₹31,860 Lowest | 13,905 ₹32,815.8 |
| 4.00 | Wear plate suction side (Part no: 19) ASTM A 532. Class III Type A BHN (550-650). | 2 | Nos. | 60,410 ₹1,42,567.6 Lowest | 62,226 ₹1,46,853.36 |
| 5.00 | Gland housing Alloy CI. | 2 | Nos. | 27,000 ₹63,720 Lowest | 27,810 ₹65,631.6 |
| 6.00 | Split Gland (Part No.10) ASTM A 216 Gr WCB. | 2 | Nos. | 2,875 ₹6,785 Lowest | 2,960 ₹6,985.6 |
| 7.00 | Sealing kit set CAF 9NEO rubber, SYN rubber (1 set consist of Gasket set=4nos) O ring set=13 nos & Oil seal kit=3 Nos. | 2 | Sets | 13,020 ₹30,727.2 Lowest | 13,410 ₹31,647.6 |
| 8.00 | Gland packing set (1set=20 Nos) Mat; TIGA. | 2 | Sets | 9,430 ₹22,254.8 Lowest | 9,715 ₹22,927.4 |
| 9.00 | Suction side cover (Part No.21) ASTM A 216 Gr WCB. | 2 | Nos. | 69,130 ₹1,63,146.8 Lowest | 71,205 ₹1,68,043.8 |
| 10.00 | Shaft (Part No.4) AISI 316. | 1 | No. | 2,65,500 ₹3,13,290 Lowest | 2,73,465 ₹3,22,688.7 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹24,400
Closing Date
26 Dec 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/NCTPS-I
CE/NCTPS-I
NCTPS I SE M II Circle AHP Dn On site overhaul of Ash slurry disposal pumps 1A1 and 1A3 Pump capacity of 930 m3 per hr in lines 1 including OEM spares
2025_EB_631268_1
CE/NCTPSI/SE/MII/SpNo120/25-26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
45 days
NCTPS Chennai
Refer the tender documents
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹24,400
Yes
30 Jun 2026
11 Dec 2025
29 Dec 2025
11 Dec 2025
26 Dec 2025
11 Dec 2025
I. Material Scope: Inner casing part no.17 (Material-ASTM A 532.Class-III type A BHN (550-650).
EXPELLER with key (Part No.14,31) Mat; HI chrome AISI-304.
Shaft sleeve (Material-SS 316).
Wear plate suction side (Part no: 19) ASTM A 532. Class III Type A BHN (550-650).
Gland housing Alloy CI.
Split Gland (Part No.10) ASTM A 216 Gr WCB.
Sealing kit set CAF 9NEO rubber, SYN rubber (1 set consist of Gasket set=4nos) O ring set=13 nos & Oil seal kit=3 Nos.
Gland packing set (1set=20 Nos) Mat; TIGA.
Suction side cover (Part No.21) ASTM A 216 Gr WCB.
Shaft (Part No.4) AISI 316.
Liquid Thrower (Part No.11) ASTM A216 Gr.WCB (C15-IS 226).
Lantern ring for ASDP SS 316.
Bearing Housing Assembly code.No.09 material: IS 21O FG 260 consist of housing, Thrust bearing-1 No.29322E, Make: FAG/SKF/TIMKEN Roller Bearing 22322E – 2Nos.
II. Labour portion: Removing the suction pipe, discharge pipes and decoupling from the motor by removing the V belt and dismantle the pump internals then remove the bearing housing from bed, open and inspection of bearing, Bearing bed, shaft, outer casing, inner casing, impeller, expeller, wear plates, gland housing, sleeve and liquid thrower. Including cost of consumables and T&P’s.
Rectification the suction side cover, bracket side cover seating area of outer casing and renew the above items and re –assemble back. Fix the suction and discharge pipe and V-belts and commissioning the pump. Including cost of Consumables and T&P’s.
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.69 MB
BOQ_754968.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].