Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹9.6 CrAccepted-Finance | ₹9.6 Cr | 1 | Accepted-Finance Lowest quoted rate |
| 2 | 2₹9.7 CrRejected-Finance | ₹9.7 Cr | 2 | Rejected-Finance High quoted rate |
| 3 | 3₹9.9 CrRejected-Finance | ₹9.9 Cr | 3 | Rejected-Finance High quoted rate |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Non-Responsive |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Non-Responsive |
Tender Value
₹9.2 Cr
EMD Value
₹18.3 L
Closing Date
1 Apr 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
ACE WR Zone Jaipur
O/ol Additional Chief Engineer Water Resources Zone, Sinchai Bhawan JLN Marg, jaipur
Construction of Anicut Near Village ParsipuraTehsil Khandar and District- Sawai Madhopur
2026_WRDAS_543994_1
ACE NIT 38/2025-26_Parshipura
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
548 days
under jurisdiction of EE Sawai Madhopur Division
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹10,000
as per nit
₹18.3 L
Yes
Jaipur
12 May 2026
7 Mar 2026
2 Apr 2026
7 Mar 2026
1 Apr 2026
7 Mar 2026
16 Mar 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Side shuttering including propping etc. complete (to achieve finish F 2 for :Block joints of foundation stilling basins buckets, aprons etc. (non -suspended horizontally laid mass concrete) | 70.31 | Sqm | 160 | ₹11,249.6 |
| 2 | Side shuttering including propping etc. complete (to achieve finish F 2 for :Retaining wall, counterfort, abutment, wing walls up stream or down- stream slope facings of dams and open faces of construction joints etc. | 5,495.15 | Sqm | 220 | ₹12,08,933 |
| 3 | Side shuttering including propping etc. complete (to achieve finish F 2 for :Curved edges or sides of special shapes like baffle or chute blocks, end sills, Basin Block, projected copings, extended sills, curved surfaces arches, circular ducts etc. | 145.62 | Sqm | 340 | ₹49,510.8 |
| 4 | Extra labour charges for RCC due to obstruction in laying and placing the reinforced cement concrete due to reinforcement. In foundation rafts, beams, columns bases stilling basins, buckets, aprons etc. (non suspended horizontally laid mass concrete) | 918 | Cum | 140 | ₹1,28,520 |
| 5 | Extra labour charges for RCC due to obstruction in laying and placing the reinforced cement concrete due to reinforcement. Columns, slabs, cantilevers projections staircases, lintels, beams, chajjas, Retaining walls, piers, abutments, galleries, arch covers, bed plates, sluice capstan bases etc. | 1,346.98 | Cum | 200 | ₹2,69,396 |
| 6 | Supply & fixing 6 mm thick rubber water seal of approved quality in construction/contraction joints as per drawing complete in all respect. 305 mm wide | 9.8 | R.M. | 675 | ₹6,615 |
| 7 | Supplying of M.S. reionforcement including labour charges for bending binding and placing in position all reinforcement as per drawing including cost of binding wire and all leads and lifts using. Tor or ribbed bars (IS :1786-1985) | 1,11,437.54 | Kg. | 89 | ₹99,17,941.06 |
| 8 | Drilling holes of 35 mm diameter for anchor rods.Upto 1.50 m. depth | 1,452.5 | meter | 129 | ₹1,87,372.5 |
| 9 | Labour charges for Fixing of anchor bars in neat cement grout including cost of cement and curing etc. complete | 2,169 | Each | 245 | ₹5,31,405 |
| 10 | Supply of Tor steel anchor bars of required diameter, length and shape at site of work complete. | 14,666.4 | Kg | 72 | ₹10,55,980.8 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.06 MB
BOQ_970083.xls
BOQ • 0.39 MB
BidDocumentParsipura.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.14 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].