Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹13.9 LAccepted-Finance CHAMPAKNAGAR JIRANIA WEST TRIPURA PIN 799045 | WEST TRIPURA | TRIPURA | 799045 | ₹13.9 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance OK |
| 2 | L2₹14.8 LAccepted-Finance AZARA BHARALIPARA NEAR AZARA PUBLIC HALL GUWAHATI 781017 ASSAM | KAMRUP METRO | ASSAM | 781017 | ₹14.8 L | L2 | Accepted-Finance OK |
| 3 | L3₹14.9 LAccepted-Finance | ₹14.9 L | L3 | Accepted-Finance OK |
| 4 | L4₹15 LAccepted-Finance | ₹15 L | L4 | Accepted-Finance OK |
| 5 | L5₹15.1 LAccepted-Finance HOUSE NO 22 BHAGADUTTAPUR BELTOLA RUKMINIGAON ROAD GUWAHATI 781028 | KAMRUP METRO | ASSAM | 781028 | ₹15.1 L | L5 | Accepted-Finance OK |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹20,000
Closing Date
17 Jul 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
GE (P) AF Digaru
GE (P) AF Digaru PO Digaru Dist Kamrup Assam 782401
TERM CONTRACT FOR ARTIFICER WORK INCLUDING MINOR WORK AT HQ AREA AT AFS DIGARU.
2026_MES_773678_1
C/8909/E8 of 2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
365 days
Digaru
Please ref Tender Documents
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹500
GE (P) AF Digaru
₹20,000
Yes
3 Sept 2026
20 Jun 2026
24 Jul 2026
20 Jun 2026
17 Jul 2026
5 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Execution of works ordered by various work orders through requisitions placed on (IAFW-1833) with limitation of amount as per terms and conditions of IAFW-2249 forming part of contract including errata 1 to 20 and amendments 1 to 49 all as per terms and conditions contained or referred to in the tender documents at the rates contained in the MES Standard Schedule of rates Part II - 2020 including Amendment 01 to 122 [ Rates] including Preambles and Standard schedule of rates Part I-2009 [specification] including errata 1 to 3 for SSR part-I, 2009 complete all as specified and as directed by Engr-in-Charge/ GE.
Note:-
(i) Tenderer shall insert percentage at the appropriate cell of this BOQ excel sheet (i.e. Cell No. F15)
(ii) Tenderer shall refer and select the option Excess (+) or less (-) in Cell No. E15 to quote the percentage above or below SSR Part-II - 2020[Rates], if '0' % is quoted the same shall be treated as at par with SSR Part-II 2020 [Rates].
(iii) Amount inserted by the MES in respective column and the total amount reflected in this page is approximate and for reference only. Tender Being Term Contract, Work Orders will be placed duly priced at rates given in SSR and adjusted by the percentage quoted by the Tenderer(s) on this page.
(iv) The cumulative amount of work orders including quoted percentage and deviations shall not exceed the amount mentioned in Appendix 'A' to NIT. | 1 | 12 Months | 10,00,000 | ₹10,00,000 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.39 MB
BOQ_866298.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
TENDER8909.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].