Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹98.7 L
EMD Value
₹6.2 L
Closing Date
30 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
EO NPP Powayan
NPP Powayan
Construction of RCC drain in Ward No. 15 Ramnagar running along the roadside towards the east opposite the Telephone Exchange Road and extending up to the Powayan Shahjahanpur connecting road
2026_DOLBU_1180723_1
361/NPP-P/SJNY(2) 22-08-2026
Open Tender
Construction Works
Percentage
90 days
Powayan
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,000
EO NPP Powayan
₹6.2 L
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
1 Oct 2026
31 Aug 2026
30 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing cost of dewatering with 7.5HP diesel engine pump sets inclu. Fuel & hire charges of pumps and pumps operater charges…all comp.Chapter no14 non sch.It.(A) | - | Hours | 120 | - |
| 2 | Excavation in foundation ordinary soil,loame,clay or sand inclu.lift upto 1.5m & lead upto 30m inclu. filling watering & ramming of excavated earth the use of special T& P work excuted under water or liquidmud and in or under foul condition…..all complete as per P.W.D schedule item no. 251 | - | cum | 209 | - |
| 3 | P/L cement concrete with 4cm. Gauge approved stone ballast approved coarse sand and cement in the proportion of 8:4:1including supply of all materials. labour and T&P etc. required of proper completion of the work as per P.W.D.schedule item. No. 281 Nala, Puliya, Ramp both side | - | cum | 7,645 | - |
| 4 | R.C.C. Work with cement approved coarse sand and 2cm (3/4") gauge approved stone ballast in proportion of 1:1.5:3 etc Slab works etc………all Comp. As per P.W.D.schedule item.N0.284 Nala, Puliya, Ramp both side | 0.79 | cum | 9,325 | ₹7,338.78 |
| 5 | M.S. or iron in plain work such as R.cc i\c bending for proper shape and i\c supply of steel & its wastage, bend, hooks, and authorized overlapping shall be measured and i\c cost of binding wire etc………all Comp.. As per P.W.D.schedule item.N0.504 | 0.57 | QTY | 8,754 | ₹4,981.03 |
| 6 | GS18% | - | job | 15,05,411.84 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.39 MB
BOQ_2220072.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .