Loading…
Loading…
Tender ID
Eligibility, documents, scope and key termsEligibility, required documents, scope of work and key terms of this tender, in one click.
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹25.2 CrAdmitted-Finance 2 ARYA NAGAR NARMADA ROAD JABALPUR 482001 | JABALPUR | JABALPUR | MADHYA PRADESH | 482001 | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Bharat heavy Electricals Ltd L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.00XFMR: PWR,15.75KV,230KV,195MVA,3P,YND11 | ||||
| 10.00 | XFMR: PWR,15.75KV,230KV,195MVA,3P,YND11 | 1 | AU | 18,86,00,000 ₹22,25,48,000 Lowest |
| 20.00Type test | ||||
| 20.00 | Type test | 1 | AU | 15,00,000 ₹17,70,000 Lowest |
| 30.00Dynamic short circuit test | ||||
| 30.00 | Dynamic short circuit test | 1 | AU | 0.01 ₹0.01 Lowest |
| 40.00Supply of Mandatory Spares & tools | ||||
| 40.00 | Supply of Mandatory Spares & tools | 1 | AU | 1,82,27,076 ₹2,15,07,949.68 Lowest |
| 50.00ETC of Transformer | ||||
| 50.00 | ETC of Transformer | 1 | AU | 56,00,000 ₹66,08,000 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹50 L
Closing Date
16 Jan 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Eligibility, documents, scope and key termsEligibility, required documents, scope of work and key terms of this tender, in one click.
DGMCnM
Western Region Head QuartersII Plot No. -87, Sector-24, Atal RAIPUR 492018
Supply, Erection and Commissioning of 15.75/230 KV, 195 MVA, 3phase Steam Turbine Generator Transformer
2025_NTPC_103482_1
NTPC/USSC-CPG1/9900316206
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Works
1170 days
Western Region Head QuartersII Plot No. -87, Secto
As per tender documents
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹0
₹50 L
MS Teams
27 Aug 2026
30 Dec 2025
19 Jan 2026
30 Dec 2025
16 Jan 2026
30 Dec 2025
6 Jan 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10XFMR: PWR,15.75KV,230KV,195MVA,3P,YND11 | |||||
| 10.0001 | XFMR: PWR,15.75KV,230KV,195MVA,3P,YND11 | - | AU | - | - |
| 20Type test | |||||
| 20.0001 | Type test | - | AU | - | - |
| 30Dynamic short circuit test | |||||
| 30.0001 | Dynamic short circuit test | - | AU | - | - |
| 40Supply of Mandatory Spares & tools | |||||
| 40.0001 | Supply of Mandatory Spares & tools | - | AU | - | - |
| 50ETC of Transformer | |||||
| 50.0001 | ETC of Transformer | - | AU | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
cancelled_1.pdf
pdf • 0.18 MB
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.53 MB
Tech_Spces_and_SOW.rar
Tender Documents • 30.55 MB
Part-1_Bidding_Doc.rar
Tender Documents • 16.21 MB
BOQ_106697.xls
BOQ • 0.37 MB
NIT_ADMIN.pdf
PDF • 0.18 MB
NIT_ADMIN.pdf
PDF • 0.18 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .