Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.1 LAccepted-AOC 4 161 7 STATE BANK COLONY TUTICORIN 628 002 | NA | NA | 628002 | ₹5.1 L Quoted ₹6.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Work was Awarded |
| 2 | L2₹6.3 LRejected-AOC 4 49 KTC NAGAR 1ST STREET TUTICORIN 628 002 | NA | NA | 628002 | ₹6.3 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC Work was Not Awarded |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | K. SELVARAJ CONTRACTOR L1 | D.R.ELECTRICAL WORKS L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Routine Cleaning of 125/30 Ton EOT Crane :
External cleaning of the following equipment by service Air in both EOT Crane I & II.
1.Crane Base
2.Cross Travel rail paths.
3.Long travel rail paths & platform to a total distance of 370 meters at both end.
4.Cleaning the cable ducts and cables.
(Including cost of consumables) | 94 | Opn | 4,01,568 ₹4,73,850.24 Lowest | 4,23,000 ₹4,99,140 |
| 2.00 | Routine Cleaning of 125/30 Ton EOT Crane :
Charges for Routine Maintenance of Change over Switches, Main Isolator Switches, Control panels, Resistance Boxes, Cabin room panels & Master Controllers and LT Motors in EOT crane.
(Including cost of consumables) | 24 | Opn | 1,56,600 ₹1,84,788 Lowest | 1,60,800 ₹1,89,744 |
| 3.00 | Routine Cleaning of 125/30 Ton EOT Crane :
Charges for Routine Maintenance of brake system, gear boxes, Plumber blocks, Hooks, limit switches and trailing wheel and cables in EOT crane. (Including cost of consumables) | 6 | Opn | 40,500 ₹47,790 Lowest | 42,000 ₹49,560 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹5,400
Closing Date
2 Jan 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/TTPS
Chief Engineer Tuticorin Thermal Power Station-Tuticorin
TTPS ES Circle EM III Routine Maintenance of EOT Cranes I II having capacity 125 30 ton for the period from 01 04 2026 to 31 03 2027
2025_EB_633596_1
CE/SE/ES/TTPS/56/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
365 days
TTPS
As per BQR conditions in NIT
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹0
₹5,400
Yes
23 Mar 2026
17 Dec 2025
3 Jan 2026
17 Dec 2025
2 Jan 2026
17 Dec 2025
Routine Cleaning of 125/30 Ton EOT Crane : External cleaning of the following equipment by service Air in both EOT Crane I & II. 1.Crane Base 2.Cross Travel rail paths. 3.Long travel rail paths & platform to a total distance of 370 meters at both end. 4.Cleaning the cable ducts and cables. (Including cost of consumables)
Routine Cleaning of 125/30 Ton EOT Crane : Charges for Routine Maintenance of Change over Switches, Main Isolator Switches, Control panels, Resistance Boxes, Cabin room panels & Master Controllers and LT Motors in EOT crane. (Including cost of consumables)
Routine Cleaning of 125/30 Ton EOT Crane : Charges for Routine Maintenance of brake system, gear boxes, Plumber blocks, Hooks, limit switches and trailing wheel and cables in EOT crane. (Including cost of consumables)
D.R.ELECTRICAL WORKS (BID ID -1550925)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.25 MB
BOQ_758030.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].