Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.0 CrAccepted-AOC | ₹3.0 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC Award of Contract |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical 144 FUKE PATIL MARG AMBAZARI HILL TOP NAGPUR 440033 | NAGPUR | NAGPUR | MAHARASHTRA | 440033 | - | - | Rejected-Technical Technically Not Qualified |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical RAJIV GANDHI COMPLEX NEAR OLD BUS STAND TIRORA DIST GONDIA 441911 | TIRORA | GONDIA | MAHARASHTRA | 441911 | - | - | Rejected-Technical Technically Not Qualified |
Tender Value
₹3.1 Cr
EMD Value
₹1.6 L
Closing Date
4 Nov 2025, 6:30 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER
Office of The EE Gosikhurd Left Bank Canal Dn.Wahi
CONSTRUCTION OF TAILING WORKS BY PDN ON MANDED MINOR 1 AND 2 AND KUDEGAAV DISTRIBUTARY ON TAIL DISTRIBUTARY OF BRANCH CANAL NO. 3, AND TAIL DISTRIBUTARY AND ITS MANDED MINOR, KHAIRIPAT SUBMINOR 2 OF BRANCH CANAL NO. 2 OF GLBC
2025_CEWRD_1234968_1
E-Tender Notice No.23/GLBC/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works - Canal
Percentage
365 days
GLBC MINOR DISTRIBUTARY BRANCH CANAL
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹2,360
₹1.6 L
1 Jun 2026
28 Oct 2025
6 Nov 2025
28 Oct 2025
4 Nov 2025
28 Oct 2025
28 Oct 2025 - 31 Oct 2025
eProcurement System Government of Maharashtra Created By: NARENDRA NIMJE Created Date/Time: 16-Jan-2026 02:29 PM Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF TAILING WORKS BY PDN ON MANDED MINOR 1 AND 2 AND KUDEGAAV DISTRIBUTARY ON TAIL DISTRIBUTARY OF BRANCH CANAL NO. 3, AND TAIL DISTRIBUTARY AND ITS MANDED MINOR, KHAIRIPAT SUBMINOR 2 OF BRANCH CANAL NO. 2 OF GLBC Tender ID: 2025_CEWRD_1234968_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Engineer, Gosikhurd Left Bank Canal Division Wahi (Pauni)
Name of Work: CONSTRUCTION OF TAILING WORKS BY PDN ON MANDED MINOR 1 AND 2 AND KUDEGAAV DISTRIBUTARY ON TAIL DISTRIBUTARY OF BRANCH CANAL NO. 3, AND TAIL DISTRIBUTARY AND ITS MANDED MINOR, KHAIRIPAT SUBMINOR 2 OF BRANCH CANAL NO. 2 OF GLBC
Contract No: Tender Notice No. 23 /2025-26
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 S. R. JAISWAL (GSTN-27ACOPJ2886P1ZN) BID ID -6976891 31254398.00 -3.12 30279260.78 Three Crore Two Lakh Seventy Nine Thousand Two Hundred and Sixty
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: S. R. JAISWAL(30279260.78)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF TAILING WORKS BY PDN ON MANDED MINOR 1 AND 2 AND KUDEGAAV DISTRIBUTARY ON TAIL DISTRIBUTARY OF BRANCH CANAL NO. 3, AND TAIL DISTRIBUTARY AND ITS MANDED MINOR, KHAIRIPAT SUBMINOR 2 OF BRANCH CANAL NO. 2 OF GLBC Tender ID: 2025_CEWRD_1234968_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 S. R. JAISWAL (BID ID -6976891) 30279260.78 L1
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 8.05 MB
01DTPMandhedTailling.pdf
Tender Documents • 4.56 MB
BOQ_2130928.xls
BOQ • 0.38 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].