Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹5.8 L
EMD Value
₹11,518
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 10:00 am6d left
AC (WORKS)/AE (Civil)
SHQ BSF Bhopal
As per work schedule
2026_BSF_924754_1
05/SHQ-BPL/MW/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
60 days
Ratibad, SHQ BSF Bhopal
As per NIT
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹11,518
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
12 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m.All kinds of soil. | 4.86 | cum | 260.3 | ₹1,265.06 |
| 2 | Filling available excavated earth (excluding rock) in trenches, plinth, sides of foundations etc. in layers not exceeding 20cm in depth, consolidating each deposited layer by ramming and watering, lead up to 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m. | 3.65 | cum | 196 | ₹715.4 |
| 3 | Supplying and filling in plinth with Jamuna sand under floors, including watering, ramming, consolidating and dressing complete. | 1.82 | cum | 2,123.75 | ₹3,865.23 |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level :1:5:10 (1 cement : 5 coarse sand : 10 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) | 1.81 | cum | 6,518.6 | ₹11,798.67 |
| 5 | Reinforced cement concrete work in walls (any thickness), including attached pilasters, buttresses, plinth and string courses, fillets, columns, pillars, piers, abutments, posts and struts etc. above plinth level up to
floor five level, excluding cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement : 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand(zone-III) : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 0.93 | cum | 10,852.95 | ₹10,093.24 |
| 6 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for : Columns, Pillars, Piers, Abutments, Posts and Struts | 16.74 | Sqm | 961.3 | ₹16,092.16 |
| 7 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth level.Thermo mechancally treated bars | 195.49 | Kg | 107.85 | ₹21,083.6 |
| 8 | Brick work with common burnt clay modular bricks of class designation 7.5 in foundation and plinth in: Cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand) | 4.28 | cum | 6,295.15 | ₹26,943.24 |
| 9 | Brick work with common burnt clay machine moulded perforated bricks of class designation 12.5 conforming to IS: 2222 in superstructure above plinth level up to floor five level in cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand) : With Modular bricks. | 1.39 | cum | 8,942.35 | ₹12,429.87 |
| 10 | Half brick masonry with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in foundations and plinth in cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) sqm | 1.5 | Sqm | 905.05 | ₹1,357.57 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.29 MB
BOQ_971769.xls
BOQ • 0.36 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .