Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.9 L
EMD Value
₹9,900
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm2d left
No
No
Single Packet System
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Lowest to Highest
60 days
Expenditure
Revenue
LUCKNOW
13 conditions · 2 needing a document upload
NA
NA
16 conditions · 4 needing a document upload
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Tenderers are advised to visit the site of work to ascertain all aspects of the site conditions viz accessibility, availability of approach road, nature of the soil, availability of material, availability of labour etc. that may be encountered in course of execution of work.
Tenderers are advised to visit the site of work to ascertain all aspects of the site conditions viz accessibility, availability of approach road, nature of the soil, availability of material, availability of labour etc. that may be encountered in course of execution of work.
Manufacturing and supply of gauge type fixture/adjuster for 52/60 kg rail under in the section of SSE/Pway-I & SSE/Pway-II under ADEN-I-LKO
06-Quot-SrDEN-I-LKO-26-27~NR
06-Quot-SrDEN-I-LKO-26-27
Open
Works - General
2 Months
Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
₹0
₹9,900
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
1 item across 1 schedule · ₹4,94,856 total
| # | Description | Unit | Qty | Rate | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Complete item rate for providing and fixing gauge type fixture/adjuster for 52/60 kg rail including taxes ,charge, all L.& M. , T&P as a complete Nothing extra will be paid whatsoever the case be . | Each all job. may | 72.00 | 6,873 | 4,94,856 |
| Schedule total | ₹4,94,856 | ||||
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .