Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹10 L
EMD Value
₹20,000
Closing Date
3 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm2d left
Er Naveen Gupta
PWD Div Jammu East
Construction of retaining wall and B/wall on Peer Khoo link road Jammu
2026_PWDJK_322294_3
49 of 2026-2027 dated 24-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
Jammu
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹600
as per NIT
₹20,000
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Labour engaged for executing various works at site | 26 | No. | 553 | ₹14,378 |
| 2 | Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed: All kinds of soils | 108 | Cum | 479.3 | ₹51,764.4 |
| 3 | Dismantling of flexible pavement (bituminous courses) by mechanical means and disposal of dismantled material upto a lead of 1 kilometer, as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 1.92 | Cum | 336.3 | ₹645.7 |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:5:10 (1 cement : 5 coarse sand : 10 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) | 9.16 | Cum | 4,826.5 | ₹44,210.74 |
| 5 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 98.06 | Cum | 5,733.6 | ₹5,62,236.82 |
| 6 | Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete including curing but excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement. All works upto plinth level 1:1½:3 (1 cement : 1½ coarse sand : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 4.23 | Cum | 7,788.4 | ₹32,944.93 |
| 7 | Providing and laying damp-proof Course 50 mm thick with cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement:2 coarse sand: 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) and curing complete | 18 | Sqm | 416.5 | ₹7,497 |
| 8Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for: | |||||
| 8.01 | Walls (any thickness) including attached pilasters, buttresses, plinth and string courses etc. | 179 | Sqm | 628.95 | ₹1,12,582.05 |
| 8.02 | Suspended floors, roofs, landings, balconies and access platforms | 1.8 | Sqm | 718.2 | ₹1,292.76 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.95 MB
BOQ_1079681.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].