Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
main column condenser
9826825
GEM/2026/B/7978820
Two Packet Bid
Supply of MAIN COLUMN CONDENSER,Supervision of MAIN COLUMN CONDENSER,Supply of HIGH PRESSURE CONDEN
Mumbai Suburban, Maharashtra
Group wise evaluation
BOQ
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹13.4 Cr
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited, BPCL Office Complex, Business Process Excellence Centre (BPEC), Plot- 06, sector - 2, Behind CIDCO Gerden,, Kharghar, Navi Mumbai - 410210, (Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited)
Exempted
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply of MAIN COLUMN CONDENSER | As per MR | 1 | Nos | Vikram Ramkumar Gupta 400074,BPCL Mumbai Refinery, Adminbuilding, Southblock Secondfloor, CPO RPP, Mahul Mumbai-400074 | 456 |
| 2 | Supervision of MAIN COLUMN CONDENSER | As per MR | 140 | Man days | Vikram Ramkumar Gupta 400074,BPCL Mumbai Refinery, Adminbuilding, Southblock Secondfloor, CPO RPP, Mahul Mumbai-400074 | 1326 |
| 3 | Supply of HIGH PRESSURE CONDENSER | As per MR | 1 | Nos | Vikram Ramkumar Gupta 400074,BPCL Mumbai Refinery, Adminbuilding, Southblock Secondfloor, CPO RPP, Mahul Mumbai-400074 | 456 |
| 4 | Supervision of HIGH PRESSURE CONDENSER | As per MR | 40 | Man days | Vikram Ramkumar Gupta 400074,BPCL Mumbai Refinery, Adminbuilding, Southblock Secondfloor, CPO RPP, Mahul Mumbai-400074 | 1226 |
| 5 | Supply of SPONGE ABSORBER LEAN OIL COOLER | As per MR | 1 | Nos | Vikram Ramkumar Gupta 400074,BPCL Mumbai Refinery, Adminbuilding, Southblock Secondfloor, CPO RPP, Mahul Mumbai-400074 | 456 |
| 6 | Supervision of SPONGE ABSORBER LEAN OIL COOLER | As per MR | 10 | Man days | Vikram Ramkumar Gupta 400074,BPCL Mumbai Refinery, Adminbuilding, Southblock Secondfloor, CPO RPP, Mahul Mumbai-400074 | 1196 |
| 7 | Supply of DEBUTANIZER CONDENSER | As per MR | 1 | Nos | Vikram Ramkumar Gupta 400074,BPCL Mumbai Refinery, Adminbuilding, Southblock Secondfloor, CPO RPP, Mahul Mumbai-400074 | 456 |
| 8 | Supervision of DEBUTANIZER CONDENSER | As per MR | 30 | Man days | Vikram Ramkumar Gupta 400074,BPCL Mumbai Refinery, Adminbuilding, Southblock Secondfloor, CPO RPP, Mahul Mumbai-400074 | 1216 |
| 9 | Supply of NAPTHA SPLITTER CONDENSER | As per MR | 1 | Nos | Vikram Ramkumar Gupta 400074,BPCL Mumbai Refinery, Adminbuilding, Southblock Secondfloor, CPO RPP, Mahul Mumbai-400074 | 456 |
| 10 | Supervision of NAPTHA SPLITTER CONDENSER | As per MR | 40 | Man days | Vikram Ramkumar Gupta 400074,BPCL Mumbai Refinery, Adminbuilding, Southblock Secondfloor, CPO RPP, Mahul Mumbai-400074 | 1226 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9826825.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.17 MB
sos_2026-08-31-16-28-00_a4ccab07fd37b4178928598f715f2a3f.pdf
BOQ • 0.35 MB
boq_item_sample_file1_2026-08-31-16-28-00_3a33cdae3e3fc873a0eb3e6e55b6d48f.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
1788174652.xlsx
GEM_OTHER • 0.04 MB
Tenderdoc_616858ab-abe5-4d0f-a54d1788333803773_PRFCC_TEN1.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 9.36 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].