Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹34.2 L
EMD Value
₹68,400
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm4d left
Public Works Department
G RAJU
08162272479
Annual maintenance of Highway connecting Mandya with Hadagali via Melukote, Shravanabelagula, Tiptur, Huliyar, Hosadurga, Holalkere, Anagodu, Harapanahalli from Ch 142.12 Km to 162.46 Km and 164.96 to 171.55 Km. in selected reaches in Chikkanayakanahalli Taluk for the year 2026-26 (Total length of road from Km 142.12 to 171.56 Km ) (Overlap 2.50 Km)
PWD/2026-27/RD/WORK_INDENT41309
PWD/2026-27/RD/WORK_INDENT41309
Open
Roads
Two Tender Document System(Two Cover)
PWD Division Office Tumkuru
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
Minimum financial turnover (civil engineering construction works) not less than two times the annual payments from this contract (Rs. xxxxx Lakhs)
Satisfactoriy completed (atleast 90%) as prime contractor at-least one such similar work of value not less than Rs. xxxxxxx (80% of estimated cost of tender)
Tenderer or his identified Sub Contractor should possess valid Electrical License for executing building electrificatio works and should have executed similar electrical works totallng Rs. xxxxxx (not less than 50% of electrical works) n any one year
Tenderer or his identified Sub Contractor should possess valid license for executing water supply / sanitary engineering works and should have executed similar works totallng Rs. xxxxxx (not less than 50% of electrical works) n any one year
Total value of civl engineering works executed and payments received in the last five years (year-wise)
List of existing commitments and ongoing works
List of works for which tenders already submitted
Banker Details for reference
Construction equipment owned by the tenderer and equipment proposed to be deployed on this contract, if awarded
3.2 b. To qualify for award of this contract, each Tenderer in its name should have in the last five years i.e. 2021-22 to 2025-26 b) Mandating satisfactorily completed(Atleast 90% of the Contract Value) as a prime contractor for at least one similar Road work to an extent of 50% of the cost of the work, such as Road work of value not less than Rs. 17.09 Lakhs (Past experience ) Certified duly by the 0fficer not below the rank of Executive Engineer
3.3 Tenderers who meet the above specified minimum qualifying criteria, will only be qualified if their available tender capacity is more than the total tender value. The available tender capacity will be calculated as under Assessed available tender capacity (A X N X 2.5 - B)where A-Maximum value of civil engineering works executed in any one year during the last five years(updated to 2026-27 price level) taking into account the completed as well as works in progress. N-Number of years prescribed for completion of the works for which tenders are invited.B- Value, at 2026-27 price level,of existing commitments and on-going works to be completed during the next 3 months (period of completion of the works for which Tenders are invited)
3.2(a) All Tenderers shall provide the requested information accurately and in sufficient detail in Section 3 Qualification information. 1.To qualify for award of this contract,each Tenderer in its name should have in the last five years i.e. 2021-22 to 2025-26 achieved in at least two financial years an average financial turnover(in all classes of civil engineering construction works only) of Rs. 34.18 Lakhs Financial Status(Certificate from CA with UDIN Number,if Failed to satisfy the condition tender will be rejected)
₹860
₹68,400
4 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
5 Sept 2026
Annual maintenance of Highway connecting Mandya with Hadagali via Melukote, Shravanabelagula, Tiptur, Huliyar, Hosadurga, Holalkere, Anagodu, Harapanahalli from Ch 142.12 Km to 162.46 Km and 164.96 to 171.55 Km. in selected reaches in Chikkanayakanahalli Taluk for the year 2026-26 (Total length of road from Km 142.12 to 171.56 Km ) (Overlap 2.50 Km)
Clearing and grubbing road land including uprooting rank vegetation, grass, bushes, shrubs, saplings and trees girth up to 300 mm, removal of stumps of trees cut ...
Patching of Potholes - Patching of Shallow Potholes using SDBC Gr II 25 mm thick - Patching of shallow potholes on asphalt surfaces by using Semi Dense Bituminous Concrete 25mm thickness. The ...
Maintenance of Culverts - Maintenance of Hume pipe Culvert by way of Clearing, Cleaning, Erosion repair, repairs to cracks, parapet wall and protection work as per drawing and technical spec...
Maintenance of Drains - The maintenance of drains include erosion, repair, clearing, cleaning, reshaping, regrading, deepening of side drains as well as catch water drains as per technical speci...
Earth work excavation by manual means for drains, canals, waste weir, draft, approach channels, key trenches, foundation of Buildings & bridges and such simillar works in all kinds of...
Providing and laying in position Cement Concrete for levelling course for all works in foundation. The granite/trap/basalt crushed graded coarse aggregates and fine aggregates ...
Metal Beam Crash Barrier - Type - A, W : Metal Beam Crash Barrier - Providing and erecting a W metal beam crash barrier system comprising of 3 mm thick corrugated sheet metal beam rail, 70 cm...
Maintenance of Culverts Slab type - Maintenance of Slab type Culverts by way of clearing, Cleaning, Erosion repair, repairs to cracks, parapet walls and Protection works as per drawing...
Patching of Potholes - Patching of Deep Potholes using WBM Gr II & SDBC Gr lI 25 mm thick: Patching of Deep Potholes 75mm thick by restoring the Granular Base course using material confirming to WBM G...
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
41309 KW-2 General.doc
Tender Document • 0.15 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].