Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹88.7 LAccepted-AOC | ₹88.7 L Quoted ₹65.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 amount quoted by bidder |
| 2 | L2₹66.4 LRejected-AOC EXECUTIVE ENGINEER SOLAPUR IRRIGATION DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT SOLAPUR | SOLAPUR | MAHARASHTRA | 413003 | ₹66.4 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L1 amount not quoted by bidder |
| 3 | L3₹68.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹68.1 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 amount quoted by bidder |
| 4 | L4₹68.3 LRejected-Finance | ₹68.3 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance L4 amount quoted by bidder |
| 5 | L5₹68.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹68.4 L | L5 | Rejected-Finance L5 amount quoted by bidder |
Tender Value
₹1.1 Cr
EMD Value
₹1.1 L
Closing Date
14 Nov 2025, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer,KDCD,Kolwadi
Executive Engineer,KDCD,Kolwadi
Lining work to prevent leakages thorugh embankment in km 2 of Korti DY Of Chilwadi Branch Canal Of KLBC
2025_CWRDP_1241628_1
6657/19
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
365 days
kolwadi
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,360
₹1.1 L
5 Jun 2026
7 Nov 2025
17 Nov 2025
7 Nov 2025
14 Nov 2025
7 Nov 2025
eProcurement System Government of Maharashtra Created By: Uttam Dhaigude Created Date/Time: 15-Jan-2026 05:28 PM Tender Title: Lining work to prevent leakages thorugh embankment in km 2 of Korti DY Of Chilwadi Branch Canal Of KLBC Tender ID: 2025_CWRDP_1241628_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Engineer,KDCD,Kolwadi
Name of Work: Lining work to prevent leakages thorugh embankment in km 2 of Korti DY Of Chilwadi Branch Canal Of KLBC
Contract No: Tender Notice No.23 For 2025-26
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 MAYUR RAGHUNATH CHAVAN (GSTN-27BFWPC4446L1ZV) BID ID -7011430 8680637.000 1.500 8810846.555 Eighty Eight Lakh Ten Thousand Eight Hundred and Fourty Six
2.00 Chetak Engineers (GSTN-27AFRPG9537N1ZJ) BID ID -7014105 8680637.000 -0.550 8632893.497 Eighty Six Lakh Thirty Two Thousand Eight Hundred and Ninty Three
3.00 K S Jaybhaye (GSTN-27AASPJ6493J1ZW) BID ID -7014344 8680637.000 -21.330 6829057.128 Sixty Eight Lakh Twenty Nine Thousand Fifty Seven
4.00 vikas kumbhar (GSTN-27HHMPK0172D1ZD) BID ID -7014387 8680637.000 -23.460 6644159.560 Sixty Six Lakh Fourty Four Thousand One Hundred and Fifty Nine
5.00 M/S. S.A. PANDULE (GSTN-27ACAFS7966H1ZN) BID ID -7016949 8680637.000 0.000 8680637.000 Eighty Six Lakh Eighty Thousand Six Hundred and Thirty Seven
6.00 M/S.OM CONSTRUCTION Prop.Popat Narayan Godase (GSTN-27ASRPG2414K2ZJ) BID ID -7017379 8680637.000 4.990 9113800.786 Ninty One Lakh Thirteen Thousand Eight Hundred
7.00 Shriraj Arvind Ghadge (GSTN-27BGZPG1592B1Z6) BID ID -7018960 8680637.000 -0.000 8680637.000 Eighty Six Lakh Eighty Thousand Six Hundred and Thirty Seven
8.00 Samarth Sanjay Jamdar (GSTN-27AVOPJ8355N1ZO) BID ID -7020128 8680637.000 2.000 8854249.740 Eighty Eight Lakh Fifty Four Thousand Two Hundred and Fourty Nine
9.00 Mahesh Ramesh Khartode (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7016936 8680637.000 -13.830 7480104.903 Seventy Four Lakh Eighty Thousand One Hundred and Four
10.00 Mr. SUNIL PANDULE,AT. WALWAD, TAL. KARJAT (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7016985 8680637.000 -9.990 7813441.364 Seventy Eight Lakh Thirteen Thousand Four Hundred and Fourty One
11.00 INGAWALE PATIL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7010629 8680637.000 -10.000 7812573.300 Seventy Eight Lakh Tweleve Thousand Five Hundred and Seventy Three
12.00 M/s GITE CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7018246 8680637.000 -25.000 6510477.750 Sixty Five Lakh Ten Thousand Four Hundred and Seventy Seven
13.00 SIDDHARTH HARSHKUMAR BATIYA (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7019759 8680637.000 -14.710 7403715.297 Seventy Four Lakh Three Thousand Seven Hundred and Fifteen
14.00 Amit Gangarde (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7011156 8680637.000 -0.150 8667616.045 Eighty Six Lakh Sixty Seven Thousand Six Hundred and Sixteen
15.00 M/S. G A PALVE AND COMPANY (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7019464 8680637.000 -17.770 7138087.805 Seventy One Lakh Thirty Eight Thousand Eighty Seven
16.00 NILESH MADHAV NALE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7018580 8680637.000 -21.180 6842078.083 Sixty Eight Lakh Fourty Two Thousand Seventy Eight
17.00 RAVIKRIAN POPAT FUKE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7019589 8680637.000 1.000 8767443.370 Eighty Seven Lakh Sixty Seven Thousand Four Hundred and Fourty Three
18.00 PRATIK ANIL RAUT (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7017464 8680637.000 -5.530 8200597.774 Eighty Two Lakh Five Hundred and Ninty Seven
19.00 AVINASH MARUTI JANBHARE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7020105 8680637.000 -21.510 6813431.981 Sixty Eight Lakh Thirteen Thousand Four Hundred and Thirty One
20.00 ARTI KUNDAN HOLE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7017632 8680637.000 -3.000 8420217.890 Eighty Four Lakh Twenty Thousand Two Hundred and Seventeen
21.00 Digvijay Mininath Sarade (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7017665 8680637.000 -0.100 8671956.363 Eighty Six Lakh Seventy One Thousand Nine Hundred and Fifty Six
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: M/s GITE CONSTRUCTION(6510477.750)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Lining work to prevent leakages thorugh embankment in km 2 of Korti DY Of Chilwadi Branch Canal Of KLBC Tender ID: 2025_CWRDP_1241628_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 M/s GITE CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -7018246) 6510477.750 L1
2 vikas kumbhar (BID ID -7014387) 6644159.560 L2
3 AVINASH MARUTI JANBHARE (BID ID -7020105) 6813431.981 L3
4 K S Jaybhaye (BID ID -7014344) 6829057.128 L4
5 NILESH MADHAV NALE (BID ID -7018580) 6842078.083 L5
6 M/S. G A PALVE AND COMPANY (BID ID -7019464) 7138087.805 L6
7 SIDDHARTH HARSHKUMAR BATIYA (BID ID -7019759) 7403715.297 L7
8 Mahesh Ramesh Khartode (BID ID -7016936) 7480104.903 L8
9 INGAWALE PATIL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY (BID ID -7010629) 7812573.300 L9
10 Mr. SUNIL PANDULE,AT. WALWAD, TAL. KARJAT (BID ID -7016985) 7813441.364 L10
11 PRATIK ANIL RAUT (BID ID -7017464) 8200597.774 L11
12 ARTI KUNDAN HOLE (BID ID -7017632) 8420217.890 L12
13 Chetak Engineers (BID ID -7014105) 8632893.497 L13
14 Amit Gangarde (BID ID -7011156) 8667616.045 L14
15 Digvijay Mininath Sarade (BID ID -7017665) 8671956.363 L15
16 M/S. S.A. PANDULE (BID ID -7016949) 8680637.000 L16
17 Shriraj Arvind Ghadge (BID ID -7018960) 8680637.000 L16
18 RAVIKRIAN POPAT FUKE (BID ID -7019589) 8767443.370 L17
19 MAYUR RAGHUNATH CHAVAN (BID ID -7011430) 8810846.555 L18
20 Samarth Sanjay Jamdar (BID ID -7020128) 8854249.740 L19
21 M/S.OM CONSTRUCTION Prop.Popat Narayan Godase (BID ID -7017379) 9113800.786 L20
stage.html
html • 0.10 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.62 MB
tender.pdf
Tender Documents • 7.60 MB
BOQ_2141922.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].