Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹14.7 LAccepted-AOC | ₹14.7 L Quoted ₹14.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹15.4 LRejected-Finance 1723 GUPTA AND SONS SECTOR 39 B CHANDIGARH CHANDIGARH CHANDIGARH 160036 UDYAM CH 01 0042756 | CHANDIGARH | CHANDIGARH | 160036 | ₹15.4 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
Tender Value
₹19.2 L
EMD Value
₹38,354
Closing Date
11 Sept 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
Deputy Municipal Commissioner
New Purulia Road, Near Gandhi Maidan, Mango
Construction of R.C.C Drain In Mango ward no-10, from Pandit ji House to Satyanarayan Near Durga Mandir in Sankosai Road no-1, From Pintu Gorai House to Shivnath ghoush in Sankosai Hanumant nagar Rajiv Path House of Arun Barnwal to HAricharan GOrai,
2025_UDD_104293_14
UDHD/MMC/02/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
180 days
MMC Area
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,000
₹38,354
18 Mar 2026
28 Aug 2025
12 Sept 2025
28 Aug 2025
11 Sept 2025
28 Aug 2025
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: MAYANK SHEKHAR Created Date/Time: 13-Sep-2025 04:49 PM Tender Title: Construction of R.C.C Drain In Mango ward no-10, from Pandit ji House to Satyanarayan Near Durga Mandir in Sankosai Road no-1, From Pintu Gorai House to Shivnath ghoush in Sankosai Hanumant nagar Rajiv Path House of Arun Barnwal to HAricharan GOrai, Tender ID: 2025_UDD_104293_14
Tender Inviting Authority: DEPUTY MUNICIPAL COMMISSIONER, MANGO MUNICIPAL COROPATION, JAMSHEDPUR
Name of Work: Construction of R.C.C Drain In Mango ward no-10, from Pandit ji House to Satyanarayan Near Durga Mandir in Sankosai Road no-1, From Pintu Gorai House to Shivnath ghoush in Sankosai Hanumant nagar Rajiv Path House of Arun Barnwal to HAricharan GOrai, Gouri Shankar House to ajay Gupta in Ramnagar and VImal Gorai House to Vijay sharma House and Nawal Kishore House to Moti lal Prajapati in ITI Gali Sankosai and Different Cross Drains Under Mango Municipal Corporation.
Contract No: UDHD/MMC/14/JAMSHEDPUR Date :- 25-08-2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 M/S PRITHBI CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-20DLBPK2999KIZV) BID ID -677013 1940671.68 -23.45 1485584.17 Fourteen Lakh Eighty Five Thousand Five Hundred and Eighty Four
2.00 Gupta and Sons (GSTN-NA) BID ID -676985 1940671.68 -20.50 1542833.99 Fifteen Lakh Fourty Two Thousand Eight Hundred and Thirty Three
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: M/S PRITHBI CONSTRUCTION(1485584.17)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of R.C.C Drain In Mango ward no-10, from Pandit ji House to Satyanarayan Near Durga Mandir in Sankosai Road no-1, From Pintu Gorai House to Shivnath ghoush in Sankosai Hanumant nagar Rajiv Path House of Arun Barnwal to HAricharan GOrai, Tender ID: 2025_UDD_104293_14
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 M/S PRITHBI CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -677013) 1485584.17 L1
2 Gupta and Sons (BID ID -676985) 1542833.99 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].