Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹9.6 L
EMD Value
₹19,154
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 3:30 pm
EE/KCDV
Office of the Executive Engineer Kangsabati Canals Division No. V Ghoradhara, Jhargram, PIN-721507
D S protection and Structure repair of Cross Regulator Gate at Ch 640.50 at Mouza Golashuli, Block Binpur II under K. C. Sub Division No. XIII of Kangsabati Canals Division No. V, Jhargram
2026_IWD_5020148_18
WBIW/EE/KCDV/eNIT-03/2026-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
90 days
Mouza Golashuli, Block Binpur II
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹19,154
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cutting and clearing jungles including shrubs, water weeds, bushes,
trees, plants, upto 30 cm. girth including removing as directed by
Engineer-in-charge. | 2,724.91 | Sqm | 2.38 | ₹6,485.29 |
| 2 | Cutting of branches of trees and shrubs from the road way or with in R.O.W including disposal of wood and leaves to suitable location as per technical specification Clause 1914 for Rural Roads of MORD. | 180 | Per tree | 113.22 | ₹20,379.6 |
| 3 | Epoxy bonding of new concrete to old concrete | 90.66 | Sqm | - | - |
| 4 | Ordinary Cement concrete (mix 1:1.5:3) with graded stone chips (20 mm nominal size) excluding shuttering and reinforcement if any, in ground floor as per relevant IS codes.
(i) Pakur Variety | - | Cum | 6,947.02 | - |
| 5 | Hire and labour charges for staging with sal bullah for super structure of bridge (Major and Minor) including stripping off and removing clearing on completion of work as per design and drawing
approved by the Engineer-in-charge. | 271.6 | Cum | 237.17 | ₹64,415.37 |
| 6 | Hire and labour charges for Shuttering with or without staging upto 4.0 m height using approved stout props with wooden planks/ply wood/steel sheet plate with required bracing for any kind of plain or reinforced concrete works in all sorts of minor structure including culvert, box culvert, crossdrain etc. The rate is inclusive of fitting, fixing and striking out after completion of work as per specification and direction. Where staging is not required. | 22.76 | Sqm | 255.05 | ₹5,804.94 |
| 7 | Stripping off worn out plaster and raking out joints of walls, celings etc. upto any height and in any floor including removing rubbish within a lead of 75m as directed. | - | Sqm | 22.64 | - |
| 8 | Plaster (to wall, floor, ceiling etc.) with sand and cement mortar including rounding off or chamfering corners as directed and raking out joints including throating, nosing and drip course, scaffolding/staging where necessary (Ground floor).[Excluding cost of chipping over concrete surface]With 1:4 cement mortar, 20 mm thick plaster | - | Sqm | 201.47 | - |
| 9 | Protective and Decorative Acrylic exterior emulsion paint of approved quality, as per manufacturer's specification and as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge to be applied over acrylic primer as required. The rate includes cost of material, labour, scaffolding and all incidental charges but excluding the cost of primer.
In Ground floor (Two Coat) Normal Acrylic Emulsion | 193.36 | Sqm | 79.85 | ₹15,439.8 |
| 10 | Applying Exterior grade Acrylic primer of approved quality and brand on plastered or cencrete surface old or new surface to receive
decorative textured (matt finish) or smooth finish acrylic exterior
emulsion paint including scraping and preparing the surface throughly, complete as per manufacturer's specification and as per direction of the EIC. In Ground floor ( Two Coat) | 193.36 | %Sqm | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.26 MB
form2911.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.50 MB
BOQ_5094592.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].