Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹2.3 L
Closing Date
30 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm
ED_procurement
Maharashtra Metro Rail Corporation Limited Metro Bhawan, East High Court Road (VIP Road), Near Dikshabhoomi, Ramdaspeth, Nagpur-440010
Annual Maintenance Contract of E AND M System for 11 Stations, One Depot and 2 RSS of Navi Mumbai Metro Line-1 for 3 Years extendable up to 1 Year
2026_MMRCL_1334977_1
NM1/E AND M-06/2026
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Item Rate
Navi Mumbai
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹11,800
₹2.3 L
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
1 Oct 2026
3 Sept 2026
30 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Schedule I : PREVENTIVE & CORRECTIVE MAINTENANCE OF VARIOUS E&M SYSTEM | |||||
| 1.001 | Total 3 Preventive Maintenance Service Visits in a Year covering 1 Wet service (Including Consumables) and 3 Dry Service (Covering Check ups and Adjustments) PM will cover Engine Checks ,Alternator: Visual inspection and AVR settings check for abnormalities, Control Panel: Visual inspection for any irregularities, Battery: Visual inspection & check for abnormalities, battery charging if required. This includes Unlimited breakdown discovery visits for any breakdown complaints Following Units are covered. etc
380 kVA Kirloskar Make (11 nos Station) | 1 | Nos | - | - |
| 1.002 | Total 4 Preventive Maintenance Service Visits in a Year covering 1 Wet service (Including Consumables) and 3 Dry Service (Covering Check ups and Adjustments) PM will cover Engine Checks ,Alternator: Visual inspection and AVR settings check for abnormalities, Control Panel: Visual inspection for any irregularities, Battery: Visual inspection & check for abnormalities, battery charging if required. This includes Unlimited breakdown discovery visits for any breakdown complaints Following Units are covered. etc
650 kVA Cummins Make (Depot) | 1 | Nos | - | - |
| 2Schedule 1.1 PREVENTIVE MAINTENECE | |||||
| 2.001 | MONTHLY maintenance of set of Fire Pumps & accessories As per Maha-Metro maintenance checklist
i.e. Automation check as per pressure settings, Tightness of pump couplings, Foundation bolts, Check pump currents/voltage etc.
[11 Stations - 11 Set & One Depots (2 Set), TOTAL- 13 Set] | 1 | Nos | - | - |
| 2.002 | HALF YEARLY maintenance of Fire Pump, Butterfly Valves and other valves set of Fire Pumps & accessories.
As per Maha-Metro maintenance checklist
i.e Alignment of pump coupling, Cleaning of Y-stainer, Check motor terminals, Check motor cooling fan blades,
[11 Stations - 11 Set & One Depots (2 Set), TOTAL- 13 Set] | 1 | Nos | - | - |
| 2.003 | QUARTERLY maintenance of set of FHCs and Yard hydrants. As per Maha-Metro maintenance checklist
i.e Greasing of hose reel drum, Check operation of YH & arrest leakage if any, Operation of Valves, Check availability of all accessories etc
[11 Stations - 11 Set & One Depots (2 Set), TOTAL- 13 Set] | 1 | Nos | - | - |
| 2.004 | QUARTERLY maintenance of set of Fire Extinguishers As per Maha-Metro maintenance checklist
i.e. Measure weight, Check pressure, Inspect hose pipes etc
[5 Stations - 11 Set & One Depots (5 Set), TOTAL- 16 Set] | 1 | Nos | - | - |
| 2.005 | Maintenance of Addressable type Fire detection & alarm system (FACP, Repeater Panel, Smoke/heat/ multi criterion detectors, MCP. Hooter cum flasher, RI, 12V- 26 AH battery of FACP complete circuit wiring for sensor and other associated components complete etc as required. ) installed at 2 nos elevated Metro stations. This Includes QUARTERLY 4 Nos of Preventive Maintenance and UNLIMITED Breakdown Calls. For system of 4 Loop Panel, Repeater Driver Board, Communication Board, Batteries & Battery Charger., Amplifier card, Provision for interfacing with other systems such as SCADA / BMS with all required Hardware & Software
Make- Morley by Honeywell -2 Nos (Central Park & Pethpada)
Preventive Maintenance Includes Preventive maintenance of the Fire Alarm Control Panel (FACP), loop cards, power supply modules.
Testing and calibration of all connected devices: Smoke detectors, Heat detector, MCPs (Manual Call Points),Hooter / sounders, Interface modules (Monitor / Control modules / Isolator Module),Battery health check and voltage reading,Software diagnostic using Notifier programming tools, Loop integrity check,Logging all events and faults during maintenance. Reprogramming if required due to minor configuration changes.
Submission of detailed service reports. | 1 | Nos | - | - |
| 2.006 | Maintenance of Addressable type Fire detection & alarm system (FACP, Repeater Panel, Smoke/heat/ multi criterion detectors, MCP. Hooter cum flasher, RI, 12V- 26 AH battery of FACP complete circuit wiring for sensor and other associated components complete etc as required. ) installed at one elevated Metro stations. This Includes QUARTERLY 4 Nos of Preventive Maintenance and UNLIMITED Breakdown Calls. For System with 4 Loop Panel, Repeater Driver Board, Communication Board, Batteries & Battery Charger., Amplifier card, Provision for interfacing with other systems such as SCADA / BMS with all required Hardware & Software
Make- Simplex- 1 (Pethali-Taloja)
Preventive Maintenance Includes Preventive maintenance of the Fire Alarm Control Panel (FACP), loop cards, power supply modules.
Testing and calibration of all connected devices: Smoke detectors, Heat detector,MCPs (Manual Call Points),Hooter/sounders, Interface modules (Monitor/Control modules/Isolator Module),Battery health check and voltage reading, Software diagnostic using Notifier programming tools, Loop integrity check, Logging all events and faults during maintenance. Reprogramming if required due to minor configuration changes.
Submission of detailed service reports. | 1 | Nos | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.55 MB
BOQ_2283694.xls
BOQ • 0.85 MB
Tender_Document.pdf
Tender Documents • 5.22 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].