Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Status |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Others-SINGLE BID IN CALL 1 |
Tender Value
₹1.9 L
EMD Value
₹5,820
Closing Date
21 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
office of the executive engineer rew ang
office of the executive engineer rew ang
TILE LANE AT DIFF SPOTS AT THAJIWARA
2026_RDPR_320978_1
ENIT93of2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
anantnag
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
office of the executive engineer rew ang
₹5,820
25 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
22 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
21 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in surface excavation not exceeding 30 cm not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, | 1 | Cum | - | - |
| - | P/L of stone soling tightly hand packed in horizental on level (nallah) | - | Cum | - | - |
| - | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but
excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with in 1:3:6 mix. | - | Cum | - | - |
| - | Providing and laying 60mm thick factory made cement concrete interlocking paver block of M-30 grade including 50mm thick compacted bed of fine sand, filling the joints with coarse sand etc. | 0.4 | Sqm | 1 | ₹0.4 |
| - | P/L 50 mm thick cement concrete flooring in 1:2:4 mix using 20 mm n/s agg.finished with a floating coat of neat cement including slurry and curring complete,but execluding cost of neat coat . complete | 1 | sqm | - | - |
| - | Reinforced cement concrete work in beams, suspended floors, roofs having slope upto 15°, landings, balconies, shelves, chajjas, lintels, bands, plain window sills, staircases and spiral stair cases upto five level including curing but excluding the cost of centring, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement with 5.3.1 1:1½:3 (1 cement : 1½ coarse sand : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | - | Cum | - | - |
| - | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for:
Foundations, footings, bases of columns etc. for mass concrete. Walls (any thickness) including attached pilasters, buttresses, plinth and | - | kgs | - | - |
| - | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for:
Foundations, footings, bases of columns etc. for mass concrete. Walls (any thickness) including attached pilasters, buttresses, plinth and | 1 | sqm | - | - |
| - | carriage of sand/ aggregates avg lead 15km by Mt | - | cum | - | - |
| - | Add provision for PG/SB charges | - | LS | 1 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.01 MB
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.33 MB
BOQ_1069116.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].