Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹16.1 LAdmitted-Finance | -4.86% | ₹16.1 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹16.9 LAdmitted-Finance | +0.00% | ₹16.9 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹17.1 LAdmitted-Finance | +1.10% | ₹17.1 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹17.4 LAdmitted-Finance | +3.22% | ₹17.4 L | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹16.9 L
EMD Value
₹16,900
Closing Date
21 Jul 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
EEZPWORKSDIVBHOKAR
EEZPWORKSDIVBHOKAR
Providing and erecting solar sareet light and solar highmast in the premises dev ukalai mangal karyalaya Tq Hadgaon Dist Nanded
2026_NANDE_1317574_1
ZPN/WD/Bhok/e.TEN22/UEEE/25-26
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
180 days
Providing and erecting solar sareet light and sola
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹590
₹16,900
1 Sept 2026
14 Jul 2026
22 Jul 2026
14 Jul 2026
21 Jul 2026
14 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supplying and erecting 7 m clear height Octagonal Fixed type Solar High Mast (Top 70 mm, Bottom 130 mm) with foundation bolts and suitable arrangement for monocrystalline solar panel (150 Wp x 4nos.) 3.2 mm low iron tempered glass with low reflection characteristics and IP65 rated, life cycle > 20 years, working temperature 10 deg C to 50 deg C with necessary clamps and module frame on existing structure complete with 4 Nos. LED flood light of capacity 50 watt each luminaire with first 6 hrs. full intensity light output and following 6 hrs. with half intensity light output colour temperature 5000K to 6000K. Min.lumen 7500Lm (>150 Lm per Watt), Ingress protection IP65 and LED life > 50000 hours with synthetic material cover, 100% UV stable non-yellowing, environment and scratch resistant and outdoor corrosion retardant erected with necessary arrangement with 4 Nos Rechargeable Lithium Ferro Phosphate (LiFePo4) battery of capacity 54 Ah, 12 8V each with 4520A smart BMS module with loT rernote monitoring mobile app base battery inbuilt with BMS module (for accidental short circuit, over discharge, over charge, over temperature) designed for long system life and high reliability with operating temperature -20 deg C to 50 deg C and life cycle 3000 with drive efficiency >90% with suitable to charge lithium cell with necessary wiring connections, suitable cabinet, nut bolts, earthing, LA with necessary accessories duly erected in M20 grade rainforced CC foundation complete with 5 years ON SITE warranty. | - | Each | 0.29 | - |
| 2 | Supplying and erecting 6 m clear height B Grade G.I. pipe 75/80 mm dia. Solar Street Light pole with suitable arrangement for one no monocrystalline solar panel 100 Wp. 3.2 mm low iron tempered glass with low reflection characteristics and IP65 rated, life cycle > 20 years, working temperature 10 deg C to 50 deg C with necessary clamps and module frame on existing structure complete with One No.LED street light of capacity 30 watt luminaire, light colour temperature 5000K to 6000K, Min.lumen 4500 Lm (>150 Lm per Watt), Ingress protection IP65 and LED life > 5000 hours with synthetic material cover, 100% UV stable non-yellowing. environment and scratch resistant and outdoor corrosion retardant erected with necessary arrangement with one no. Rechargeable Lithium Ferro Phosphate (LiFePo4) battery of capacity 42Ah, 12.8V with 4520A smart BMS module with loT remote monitoring mobile app base batteryinbuilt with BMS module (for accidental short circuit, over discharge, over charge, over temperature protection) designed for high reliability with operating temperature 20 deg C 50 deg C and life cycle 3000 with driver efficiency > 90% suitable to charge lithium necessary wiring connections, suitable cabinet, nut bolts, earthing with necessary accessories duly erected in CC foundation complete with 5 years ON SITE warranty. | - | Each | - | - |
| 3 | ADD FOR GST 18% | - | No. | 0.29 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.04 MB
BOQ_2258638.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Details_tender_notice1_Bhokar.pdf
Tender Documents • 12.04 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].