Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹18.2 LAccepted-AOC MONORANJAN APARTMENT GARALGACHA BENARAS ROAD NEAR PETROL PUMP P O GARALGACHA DANKUNI DIST HOOGHLY PIN 712311 WB | DANKUNI | HOOGHLY | WEST BENGAL | 712311 | ₹18.2 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹19.3 LRejected-Finance SURYANAGAR COLONY NEAR MAHILA COLLEGE SILIGURI 06 | SILIGURI | DARJEELING | WEST BENGAL | 734006 | ₹19.3 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance High |
| 3 | 3₹20.3 LRejected-Finance KRISHNAPUR P O GARALGHACHA P S CHANDITALA DANKUNI HOOGHLY PIN 712708 W B | DANKUNI | HOOGHLY | WEST BENGAL | 712708 | ₹20.3 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance High |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | PABITRA KR SAHA L2 | UNIQUE REFRACTORIES AND ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES L3 | UNITECH REFRACTORIES AND ENGINEERING CO L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | A) Refractories Roast Bricks | 1 | Each | 2,135 ₹2,519.3 | 2,180 ₹2,572.4 | 2,100 ₹2,478 Lowest |
| 1.02 | Fire Tiles Brick No. 27 | 1 | Each | 387 ₹456.66 | 395 ₹466.1 | 380 ₹448.4 Lowest |
| 1.03 | Fire Tiles Brick No. 29 | 1 | Each | 387 ₹456.66 | 395 ₹466.1 | 380 ₹448.4 Lowest |
| 1.04 | Angle Bricks Brick No. 88 | 1 | Each | 1,265 ₹1,492.7 | 1,290 ₹1,522.2 | 1,250 ₹1,475 Lowest |
| 1.05 | Ash Bricks Brick No 16 to 24 | 1 | Each | 13,950 ₹16,461 | 14,110 ₹16,649.8 | 13,500 ₹15,930 Lowest |
| 1.06 | Air Pocket Brick Brick No 100 | 1 | Each | 1,511 ₹1,782.98 | 1,580 ₹1,864.4 | 1,480 ₹1,746.4 Lowest |
| 1.07 | Air Pocket Brick Brick No 101 | 1 | Each | 1,511 ₹1,782.98 | 1,580 ₹1,864.4 | 1,480 ₹1,746.4 Lowest |
| 1.08 | Brick No. 92 | 1 | Each | 959 ₹1,131.62 | 1,010 ₹1,191.8 | 950 ₹1,121 Lowest |
| 1.09 | Brick No. 93 | 1 | Each | 968 ₹1,142.24 | 1,025 ₹1,209.5 | 960 ₹1,132.8 Lowest |
| 1.10 | Insulation Bricks | 1 | Each | 67 ₹79.06 | 75 ₹88.5 | 65 ₹76.7 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
10 Feb 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Chairman Dankuni Municipality
MONOHARPUR UTTAR SUBHASPALLY DANKUNI HOOGHLY
Supply of furnace maintenance Component
2026_MAD_994988_1
WBMAD/DKM/SUPL/e-NIT-14/25-26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Item Rate
365 days
Dankuni
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
Exempted
19 Aug 2026
30 Jan 2026
12 Feb 2026
30 Jan 2026
10 Feb 2026
30 Jan 2026
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].