Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1.8 L
Closing Date
12 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm7d left
EE
Nagar Nigam Gorakhpur
Construction of RCC drain from the house of Krishna Yadav to the house of Ishwar Pandey, and from the house of Ishwar Pandey to Mohaddipur Substation, along with interlocking work on the side berm in Ward No. 67, Mohaddipur.
2026_DOLBU_1180901_1
NCAP Ward 67
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
Gorakhpur
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹11,800
Nagar Nigam Gorakhpur
₹1.8 L
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
12 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1A | |||||
| 1.01 | Dismantling brick work or stone work in lime or cement mortar and including stacking of materials as directed be the Engineer-in-charge within a distance of 60 meter (200 feet).SI No.692 | 1 | Cu.M | 400 | ₹399.6 |
| 1.02 | Excavation in foundation in ordinary soil (Loam, clay or sand) including lift upto 1.50 M. and lead upto 30 M. and including filling watering and ramming of excavated earth into the trenches or into the space between the building and the sides of foundation trenches or into the plinth and removal and disposal of surplus earth as directed by the Engineer-in charge upto a distance of 30 M. from the foundation trenches.SI No.251a | - | Cu.M | 120 | - |
| 1.03 | Concrete with 4 cm. gauge brick ballast, Fine sand of 1.25 F.M. and cement, in proportion of 12:6:1 in foundations and under floors, including supply of all materials, labour, Tools & plants etc. required for proper completion of the work.(S.I No-273) | 1 | Cu.M | 4,007 | ₹4,002.99 |
| 1.04 | R.C.C. Work with cement, approved coarse sand & 2 cm gauge approved stone grit in proportions of 1:1.5:3 in supply of all materials, labour, Tools & plants etc. required for proper completion of the work.(S.I No-289) | - | Cu.M | 9,082 | - |
| 1.05 | M.S. (Tor steel or plain) in plain work such as R.C.C or R.B work including bending for proper shape as necessary including bending for proper completion of the work and including supply of all steel & wastage, bend, hooks, and authorised overlapping shall be measured. (S.I-504) | 0.4 | Qtl. | 7,690 | ₹3,068.31 |
| 1.06 | Disposal of surplus earth | 0.2 | Cu.M | 165 | ₹32.84 |
| 1.07 | Dewatering by pump with all complte of work | - | Hr | 105 | - |
| 1.08 | Cleaning of site with labour. | - | nos. | 423 | - |
| 1.09 | S/L of GSB 53-9.5mm thick S/B upto 10cm loose layer including etc including all complete of work. | 190.4 | Cu.M | 3,134.25 | ₹5,96,761.2 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 5.42 MB
r.pdf
Tender Documents • 5.40 MB
BOQ_2220377.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .