Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹6.8 LAccepted-AOC LAC FACTORY ROAD HINDPIRI RANCHI | RANCHI | RANCHI | JHARKHAND | 834001 | ₹6.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC ok |
| 2 | L2₹7.7 LRejected-Finance | ₹7.7 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance 0K |
| 3 | L3₹7.9 LRejected-Finance NAGAR PARISHAD SIMDEGA SIMDEGA JHARKHAND | NA | NA | 835201 | ₹7.9 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance 0K |
Tender Value
₹7.7 L
EMD Value
₹15,400
Closing Date
27 Mar 2024, 5:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer, RMC
RMC
Construction of PCC Road at Lohra Kocha professor gali, tiwari gali near sudhir dukaan and near lohra kocha aqaukadi under Ward No- 18
2024_UDD_85708_13
144/ENG
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
60 days
As per NIT and RFP
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,900
₹15,400
5 Apr 2026
16 Mar 2024
28 Mar 2024
16 Mar 2024
27 Mar 2024
16 Mar 2024
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: RAJESH KUMAR Created Date/Time: 03-Apr-2024 06:53 PM Tender Title: Construction of PCC Road at Lohra Kocha professor gali, tiwari gali near sudhir dukaan and near lohra kocha aqaukadi under Ward No- 18 Tender ID: 2024_UDD_85708_13
Tender Inviting Authority: EXECUTIVE ENGINEER
Name of Work: Construction of PCC Road at lohra kocha professor gali, tiwari gali near sudhir dhukan and mear lohra kocha aganbadi under ward no-18
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 MD. SALIM (GSTN-20CTPPS1176K1ZB) BID ID -595936 769685.91 -11.79 678970.73 Six Lakh Seventy Eight Thousand Nine Hundred and Seventy
2.00 Ramesh prasad (GSTN-20AQTPP4084A1ZY) BID ID -595969 769685.91 2.00 785079.63 Seven Lakh Eighty Five Thousand Seventy Nine
3.00 JAI RATU ROAD WALI MAIYA ENTERPRISES(GSTN-NA)--596001 769685.91 -.25 767761.70 Seven Lakh Sixty Seven Thousand Seven Hundred and Sixty One
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: MD. SALIM(678970.73)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of PCC Road at Lohra Kocha professor gali, tiwari gali near sudhir dukaan and near lohra kocha aqaukadi under Ward No- 18 Tender ID: 2024_UDD_85708_13
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 MD. SALIM 678970.73 L1
2 JAI RATU ROAD WALI MAIYA ENTERPRISES 767761.70 L2
3 Ramesh prasad 785079.63 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.61 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.50 MB
BOQ_115019.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].