Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.8 Cr
EMD Value
₹3.6 L
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
No
No
Single Packet System
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Lowest to Highest
60 days
Expenditure
Capital (Works)
ON PRG
13 conditions · 2 needing a document upload
The tenderer must have minimum average annual contractual turnover of V/N or 'V' whichever is less; where V= Advertised value of the tender in crores of Rupees N= Number of years prescribed for completion of work for which bids have been invited. The average annual contractual turnover shall be calculated as an average of "total contractual payments" in the previous three financial years, as per the audited balance sheet. However, in case balance sheet of the previous year is yet to be prepared/ audited, the audited balance sheet of the fourth previous year shall be considered for calculating average annual contractual turnover. The tenderers shall submit requisite information as per Annexure-VIIB, along with copies of Audited Balance Sheets duly certified by the Chartered Accountant/ Certificate from Chartered Accountant duly supported by Audited Balance Sheet.
The Tenderer must have successfully completed or substantially completed any one of the following categories of work(s) during last 07 (seven) years, ending last day of month previous to the one in which tender is invited: Three similar works each costing not less than the amount equal to 30% of advertised value of the tender, or Two similar works each costing not less than the amount equal to 40% of advertised value of the tender, or One similar work each costing not less than the amount equal to 60% of advertised value of the tender. Similar nature for this work is "Construction of building/quarters" is for technical experience/competence of advertised work in terms of Pr. Chief Engineer Circular No. 610 (Revised-3). As per the HQ/NDLS letter No. 74- W/0/Pt.XXV/Similar Nature of Works/WA dated 22-01-2020.
26 conditions · 11 needing a document upload
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Tenderers are advised to visit the site of work to ascertain all aspects of the site conditions viz accessibility, availability of approach road, nature of the soil, availability of material, availability of labour etc. that may be encountered in course of execution of work.
Tenderers are advised to visit the site of work to ascertain all aspects of the site conditions viz accessibility, availability of approach road, nature of the soil, availability of material, availability of labour etc. that may be encountered in course of execution of work.
Augmentation of accommodation capacity in running rooms at PYGS station in the section of SSE/Works/Incharge/PRG under ADEN-PRG. a) One extra floor with 16 (sixteen) double bedded rooms with associated infrastructure-one Linen & common store room, extra toilet block, etc. b) Pit and associated civil works related to provision of lift. c) Replacement of all old wooden almirahs in room with new cupboards in each room. d) Expansion of existing kitchen & dining hall. e) Repair work (seepage and marble/ tiles work, etc.) in existing toilet blocks etc. f) Other ancillary works as directed by Engineer-in-charge.
03-Sr-DEN-VI-LKO-2026-27~NR
03-Sr-DEN-VI-LKO-2026-27
Open
Works - General
8 Months
Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
₹0
₹3.6 L
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
60 items across 17 schedules · ₹2,01,78,345.15 total
| # | Description | Unit | Qty | Rate | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, upto 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil directed, within a lead of 50 m. All kinds of soil. | cum in lift as | 250.00 | 218.6 | 54,650 |
| Schedule total | ₹54,650 | ||||
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
Tender Document
ATTACHMENT
03-Sr-DEN-VI-LKO-2026-27.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .