Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹5.0 Cr
EMD Value
₹2.5 L
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 11:00 am7d left
THE COMMISSIONER
Dhule Municipal corporation, Dhule New Administrative Building Sakri road, in front of Chhatrapati Shivaji High School, Dhule 424001
CONSTRUCTION OF PAVER BLOCK , SABHAMANDAP , CEMENT CONCRETE ROAD , VARIOUS PLACES OF PR NO. 9 AND FURNITURE AND SOLAR SYSTEM AT DHULE MUNICIPAL CORPORATION AREA , DHULE
2026_DMCD_1333315_1
DHULE/DMC/PWD/DMC Fund/89 /1-1/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
120 days
AT DHULE
Please refer Tender documents.
11 documents required · 11 mandatory
₹29,500
₹2.5 L
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PROVIDING AND FIXING OF PAVER BLOCK AT VAKRATUNDA UDYAN AT VIDYAVIHAR COLONY IN PR NO 9 AT DHULE | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Clearing and grubbing road land including uprooting rank vegetation, grass, bushes, shrubs, saplings and trees girth up to 300 mm, removal of stumps of trees cut earlier and disposal of unserviceable materials and stacking of serviceable material to be used or auctioned up to a lead of 1000 metres including removal and disposal of top organic soil not exceeding 150 mm in thickness. | 699.49 | Cum | 12.47 | ₹8,722.64 |
| 3 | Excavation for roadway in earth, soil of all sorts, sand, gravel or soft murum including dressing section to the required grade, camber and side slopes and conveying the excavated materials with all lifts upto a lead of 50m. and spreading for embankment or stacking as directed. | 19.1 | Cum | 123.7 | ₹2,362.67 |
| 4 | Providing selected hard murum filling including laying in layers of 15 to 20cmwith watering and compacting etc. complete. | 104.92 | Cum | 938.29 | ₹98,445.39 |
| 5 | Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming requisite type of screening/ binding Materials to fill up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting with Vibratory roller. to the required density. By Mechanical Means - Grading I (Using Screening Type A (13.2) mm Aggregate) | 69.95 | Cum | 2,716.19 | ₹1,89,997.49 |
| 6 | Providing and laying in situ / ready mix cement concrete of M-10 proportion with trap/ granite/ quartzite/ gneiss metal in foundation including necessary form work, compacting and curing etc. complete. (with reversible drum type mixer with SCADA with fine agreegates of required specifications ( VSI sand finely washed etc ) | 108.76 | Cum | 6,577.73 | ₹7,15,393.91 |
| 7 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete in M15 of trap/ granite/quartzite/gneiss metal for bed blocks, foundation blocks and such other items including bailing out water, Steel centering, formwork, laying/ pumping, compacting, roughening them if special finish is to be provided, finishing uneven and honeycombed surface and curing etc. complete. The Cement Mortar 1:3 plaster is considered for rendering uneven and honeycombed surface only. Newly laid concrete shall be covered by gunny bag, plastic, tarpaulin etc. (Wooden centering will not be allowed.), with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) | 22.92 | Cum | 6,863.99 | ₹1,57,322.65 |
| 8 | Providing and fixing heavy duty inter locking concrete Rubber mould glossy paving blocks of 80 mm thickness of having a strength of 400 Kilogram/Sq.cm. of approved quality and shape on a bed of crushed sand of 25 to 30 mm thick including skirting joints and cleaning etc. complete. (using 100% crushed sand) | 699.49 | sqm | 1,473.6 | ₹10,30,768.46 |
| 9 | Providing and fixing board displaying information, such as 'Name of work, Tender cost, Name of Contractor, Work completion and liability period etc', having rectangular shape of 1.20m x 0.90m size made out 18 gauge (1.25mm) thick mild steel sheet painted with one coat of Zinc chromate stoving primer and two coats of enamel paint on front side and grey stove enamel on back side and border / messages / symbols etc. with approved colour shade paint complete, on M.S.angle of size 35 x 35 x 3 mm frame with properly cross braced M.S. angles of size 35mmx35mmx3mm duly painted including Two M.S. angle iron posts of size 65 mm x 65 mm x 6 mm, 3.65 m long painted with alternate black and white bands of 25 cm width including all fixtures etc.and fixing the boards in 1:4:8 concrete block of size 60 cm x 60 cm x 75 cm including, excavation, refilling, transportation, and labour etc complete. Spec. Number As directed by Engineer in Charge | 1 | no | 10,356.54 | ₹10,356.54 |
| 10 | Add royalty charges | 1 | no | 45,509.48 | ₹45,509.48 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.83 MB
MulbhutBoqin.pdf
Other Document • 0.27 MB
BOQ_2281448.xls
BOQ • 0.36 MB
MulbhutTformin.pdf
Tender Documents • 4.83 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].