Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.8 LAccepted-AOC 520C MAIN ROAD WARD NO 12 METTU STREET ELAMBALUR PERAMBALUR | PERAMBALUR | PERAMBALUR | TAMIL NADU | 621220 | ₹5.8 L Quoted ₹5.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Work award |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | KDM BUILDERS AND CONTRACTORS L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Rectification works to the ceiling concrete, weathering course, plinth beam and inner walls, providing new Galvalume colour sheet by dismantling existing RCC sunshades including colour washing and whitewashing and new Chain link fencing by clearing the existing heavy jungle including existing damaged fencing with other allied works to the Control room building and SS premises respectively of old Narasingampatty 110/11 KV SS | ||||
| 1.01 | Chipping of concrete and roughening the surface of damaged ceiling concrete, damaged concrete and removing of excess concrete wastages from office premises as directed by the site engineer and redo the same with Plastering using CM 1:3 mix 20mm thick with water proofing compound and adhesive chemicals/compounds including cost of all materials, curing, labour, lead, lift, etc., complete. | 17 | m2 | 653 ₹11,101 Lowest |
| 1.02 | Clean removal of cement plaster from walls and racking out joints 20 mm deep and removing of cement plaster wastages from office premises as directed by the site engineer including cost of all labours, materials, lead, lift, etc., complete. | 15.6 | m2 | 10 ₹156 Lowest |
| 1.03 | Plastering with CM 1:5 mix using 12mm thick for inner walls including cost of all materials, labour, lead, lift, etc., complete. | 15.6 | m2 | 280 ₹4,368 Lowest |
| 1.04 | Painting with two coats of ready mixed synthetic enamel paint of approved quality on iron works over one coat of red oxide primer including cost of all materials, labour, lead, lift, etc., complete. | 25.5 | m2 | 241 ₹6,145.5 Lowest |
| 1.05 | Dismantling the damaged existing terrace tiles flooring with weathering course without damaging the roof slab and cleaning the debris away from the site including cost of all materials, labour, lead, lift etc., complete. | 2.6 | m2 | 45 ₹117 Lowest |
| 1.06 | Providing weathering course with good quality of pressed tiles 20cm x 20cm x 2cm using CM 1:3 mix mixed with water proofing compound and pointed with the same mortor including cost of all materials, curing, labour, lead, lift etc., complete. | 2.6 | m2 | 1,330 ₹3,458 Lowest |
| 1.07 | Pointing the pressed terrace tiles using CM 1:3 mix with water proofing compound including cost of all materials, labour, lead, lift etc., complete. | 21.6 | m2 | 376 ₹8,121.6 Lowest |
| 1.08 | Dismantling the existing RCC verandah sunshades by manual or by using deploying machineries and removing of excess concrete wastages from yard premises as directed by the site engineer including cost of all materials, labour, lead, lift, etc., complete. | 0.5 | m3 | 4,611 ₹2,305.5 Lowest |
| 1.09 | Earth work excavating and depositing on bank with initial lead of 10m & initial lift of 2m in sand, silt or other loose soil, wet sand or silt not under water, light black cotton soil, sandy loam and ordinary soil including excavated earth including cost of all materials, labour charges, T&P, lead, lift, etc., complete. | 9.8 | m3 | 81 ₹793.8 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹5.9 L
EMD Value
₹5,900
Closing Date
17 Sept 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
O/o SE/MEDC/MDU TNPDCL
O/o SE/MEDC/MDU K.PUDUR,MADURAI-7
Ractification works to the ceilingconcrete,Weathering course,Plinthbeam providing new galvalume colour sheet including colour,white washing and chainlink fencing with other allied works to the control room building of old narasingampatty 110/11 KV SS
2025_EB_599319_1
SE/MEDC/MDU/08/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Works
90 days
Narasingampatty
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹5,900
2 Jul 2026
1 Sept 2025
18 Sept 2025
1 Sept 2025
17 Sept 2025
1 Sept 2025
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].