Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹9.3 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹9.3 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹11.8 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹11.8 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical The firm not submitted upload notarized affidavit on non-judicial stamp paper of appropriate value (which is presently Rs. 200/-) that Neither the bidder nor any of its sister concern are facing Insolvency and Bankruptcy as per PQR clause 6(d). |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical The firm not submitted/upload notarized affidavit on non-judicial stamp paper of appropriate value (which is presently Rs. 200/-) that Neither the bidder nor any of its sister concern are facing Insolvency and Bankruptcy as per PQR clause 6(d). |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical The affidavit for No Banning/ Black Listing/ Delisting as per annexure-IX submitted/uploaded is not-notarized and not executed on Rs. 200/- non- judicial stamp and the affidavit for insolvency and bankruptcy as per PQR clause (6d) submitted/uploaded |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | asolution L1 | Megatech System L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Supply Part | |||||
| 2.00 | Dual Lens PTZ Camera:-
➢ 4MP IP Dual Lens PTZ Camera
➢ Night vision Optical Zoom -25x Minimum
➢ Resolution: 2688 × 1520 or above
➢ IR Range: Min. 100 mtrs.
➢ Pan, tilt and zoom facility
➢ Built in Micro SD slot upto 256 GB
➢ IP67, IK10 or latest
➢ Smart H.265, H.265+, H.265 ultra, H.264, MJPEG,
ONVIF
➢ Two-way audio support
➢ Intelligent analytics: crosswire detection, people
counting, intruder detection, enter/leave area detection etc.
➢ 6 kv surge protection designed for network
interface
➢ (Including all accessories like- Bracket, clamp
etc.)
➢ Image device: -1/2.8-1/3" progressive scan
CMOS
➢ Lens:- For PTZ cameras:4.45-4.7/89-94.0 mm
focal length, For fixed cameras : Varifocal lens f=8-50 mm, CS-Mount
➢ Sensitivity (at 6 db):- For PTZ cameras:colour
mode 0.6 lux, B/W mode 0.04lux @30IRE,F 1.2 For fixed cameras : 0.21 lux color & 0.05 lux B/W (at 30IRE) , F 1.2
➢ Horizontal Angle of view for PTZ cameras:- 55.4
deg (wide)-3.5 deg (tele) minimum
➢ Back light compensation(BLC)
➢ White balance :-Automatic with mode selection
options. ➢ S/N ratio
➢ Automatic gain compensation, ➢ IR cut- filter
➢ SD/SDHC/SDXC in fixed camera (for local alarm
recording & scheduled local recording)
➢ Alarm Input/Output ➢ Electronic shutter ➢ Iris range | 12 | Nos | 58,905 ₹69,507.9 Lowest | 69,420 ₹81,915.6 |
| 3.00 | Sector Antenna with Access Point:-
➢ Server-side Sector Antenna with 90/120 degree
along with Surge Protector & access Point which cover 2X2 MIMO support with peak throughput of 600 Mbps and 30v Gigabit Surge Suppressor .
➢ Operating Temp:- -10 deg to 65deg
➢ Protection mode : Line to line and line to ground
➢ Surge Arrestor: TVS diode
➢ Peak gain: 25 DBI
➢ including all accessories like- Bracket, all hardware, Stand, Jack etc | 2 | Nos | 35,560 ₹41,960.8 Lowest | 39,000 ₹46,020 |
| 4.00 | Client-Side AP (Subscriber modules) :-
➢ Client side High-gain 802.11AC Wave 2 solution
500+ Mbps peak throughput and 30v Gigabit Surge suppressor.
➢ Operating Temp:- -10 deg to 65deg
➢ Peak gain: 25 DBI
➢ including all accessories like- Bracket, all hardware, Stand, Jack etc. | 6 | Nos | 30,480 ₹35,966.4 Lowest | 39,000 ₹46,020 |
| 6.00 | PoE Switch:-
➢ min-8 Port PoE,
➢ 4 port support max 30W and other ports support max. 15W
➢Network port-8*1000Mbps ports +2*1000Mbps uplink ports.
➢ Switching capacity: 20GBPS.
➢ RJ 45 ports
➢ Transmission distance 100meter
➢ Port standard: IEEE 802.3 at/af/bt
➢ 6Kv surge protection
➢ Auto VLAN
➢ Network performance: store and forward intelligent power distribution and secure power supply system.
➢ including all accessories like- Bracket, Stand, Jack etc. | 5 | Nos | 3,810 ₹4,495.8 Lowest | 38,000 ₹44,840 |
| 7.00 | L2 NoN PoE Switch:-
➢ 24 Port Switch with 24 Port Gigabit Port and 4
Uplink combo port .
➢ Networking standard: IEEE802.3ab
➢ Network port - 24*1000Mbps bsae-t +4*1000Mbps SFP port.
➢ Inbuilt power supply
➢ including all accessories | 1 | Nos | 12,700 ₹14,986 Lowest | 41,000 ₹48,380 |
| 8.00 | Junction Box:-
➢ Outdoor Junction box for Switch having provision
of 230V AC MCCB
➢ 4 Power Socket of 6A/16A along with DIN Rail
➢ Syntax PVC Box with Mounting kit, hardware etc | 5 | Nos | 6,350 ₹7,493 | 4,650 ₹5,487 Lowest |
| 9.00 | 12 U Rack:-
➢ 12U Rack Powder Coated Rack with Front Glass,
Top & Bottom Cable Entry, along with FAN & PDU of Suitable Size with Mounting kit, hardware etc | 1 | Nos | 7,620 ₹8,991.6 Lowest | 9,750 ₹11,505 |
| 10.00 | CAT6 SFTP:-
➢ Can be used for outdoor installation
➢ Double jacket
➢ 4 pair straight design
➢ CAT6 SFTP Cable supports Gigabit Ethernet (1000
Base-T) standard.
➢ Bandwidth: up to 250 Mhz | 610 | meter | 38 ₹44.84 Lowest | 65 ₹76.7 |
| 11.00 | 32CH NVR:-
➢ Video Input: 32 Channel
➢ Playback availability
➢ Multichannel/ Multichannel recording
➢ standard H.265 ultra/ H.264
➢ Dual stream technology for local storage with high
definition, remote network transmission and remote surveillance with mobile device, Multi-user online simultaneously
➢ Intuitive and user-friendly Graphic User Interface (
GUI ), Windows style operation by mouse,4K Output True High Resolution Display
➢ Recording
resolution:12MP/8MP/6MP/5MP/4MP/3MP/108 0p/960p/720p/D1/2CIF/CIF
➢ Express and flexible backup via USB, network and
so on Pentaplex : preview, record, playback, backup and remote access
➢ Authorization managment, log view and device status view, 4k output,true high resolution display.
➢ Recording Back-up: 30 days or more
➢ 4 Hard Disk support upto 10 TB min.
➢ Bandwidth -384 mbps or more
➢ 2 RJ -45 Ports
➢ Including mounting, bracket etc. | 1 | Nos | 35,560 ₹41,960.8 Lowest | 81,000 ₹95,580 |
Tender Value
₹21.2 L
EMD Value
₹42,400
Closing Date
30 Mar 2026, 3:30 pmClosed
SE (Purchase) SSTPP MPPGCL Dongalia
O/o Addl. C.E.(PandW), SSTPP
Supply, Installation and commissioning of 12 Nos. IP based PTZ CCTV cameras system at various locations of CHP-1 and CHP-II, SSTPP, Dongalia, Khandwa.
2025_MPPGC_457861_1
PT-3539
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Item Rate
60 days
O/o Addl. C.E.(PandW), SSTPP
As per tender documents
20 documents required · 20 mandatory
₹1,000
Yes
₹42,400
Yes
27 Jul 2026
22 Jan 2026
2 Apr 2026
22 Jan 2026
30 Mar 2026
22 Jan 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply Part | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Dual Lens PTZ Camera:-
➢ 4MP IP Dual Lens PTZ Camera
➢ Night vision Optical Zoom -25x Minimum
➢ Resolution: 2688 × 1520 or above
➢ IR Range: Min. 100 mtrs.
➢ Pan, tilt and zoom facility
➢ Built in Micro SD slot upto 256 GB
➢ IP67, IK10 or latest
➢ Smart H.265, H.265+, H.265 ultra, H.264, MJPEG,
ONVIF
➢ Two-way audio support
➢ Intelligent analytics: crosswire detection, people
counting, intruder detection, enter/leave area detection etc.
➢ 6 kv surge protection designed for network
interface
➢ (Including all accessories like- Bracket, clamp
etc.)
➢ Image device: -1/2.8-1/3" progressive scan
CMOS
➢ Lens:- For PTZ cameras:4.45-4.7/89-94.0 mm
focal length, For fixed cameras : Varifocal lens f=8-50 mm, CS-Mount
➢ Sensitivity (at 6 db):- For PTZ cameras:colour
mode 0.6 lux, B/W mode 0.04lux @30IRE,F 1.2 For fixed cameras : 0.21 lux color & 0.05 lux B/W (at 30IRE) , F 1.2
➢ Horizontal Angle of view for PTZ cameras:- 55.4
deg (wide)-3.5 deg (tele) minimum
➢ Back light compensation(BLC)
➢ White balance :-Automatic with mode selection
options. ➢ S/N ratio
➢ Automatic gain compensation, ➢ IR cut- filter
➢ SD/SDHC/SDXC in fixed camera (for local alarm
recording & scheduled local recording)
➢ Alarm Input/Output ➢ Electronic shutter ➢ Iris range | 12 | Nos | - | - |
| 3 | Sector Antenna with Access Point:-
➢ Server-side Sector Antenna with 90/120 degree
along with Surge Protector & access Point which cover 2X2 MIMO support with peak throughput of 600 Mbps and 30v Gigabit Surge Suppressor .
➢ Operating Temp:- -10 deg to 65deg
➢ Protection mode : Line to line and line to ground
➢ Surge Arrestor: TVS diode
➢ Peak gain: 25 DBI
➢ including all accessories like- Bracket, all hardware, Stand, Jack etc | 2 | Nos | - | - |
| 4 | Client-Side AP (Subscriber modules) :-
➢ Client side High-gain 802.11AC Wave 2 solution
500+ Mbps peak throughput and 30v Gigabit Surge suppressor.
➢ Operating Temp:- -10 deg to 65deg
➢ Peak gain: 25 DBI
➢ including all accessories like- Bracket, all hardware, Stand, Jack etc. | 6 | Nos | - | - |
| 6 | PoE Switch:-
➢ min-8 Port PoE,
➢ 4 port support max 30W and other ports support max. 15W
➢Network port-8*1000Mbps ports +2*1000Mbps uplink ports.
➢ Switching capacity: 20GBPS.
➢ RJ 45 ports
➢ Transmission distance 100meter
➢ Port standard: IEEE 802.3 at/af/bt
➢ 6Kv surge protection
➢ Auto VLAN
➢ Network performance: store and forward intelligent power distribution and secure power supply system.
➢ including all accessories like- Bracket, Stand, Jack etc. | 5 | Nos | - | - |
| 7 | L2 NoN PoE Switch:-
➢ 24 Port Switch with 24 Port Gigabit Port and 4
Uplink combo port .
➢ Networking standard: IEEE802.3ab
➢ Network port - 24*1000Mbps bsae-t +4*1000Mbps SFP port.
➢ Inbuilt power supply
➢ including all accessories | 1 | Nos | - | - |
| 8 | Junction Box:-
➢ Outdoor Junction box for Switch having provision
of 230V AC MCCB
➢ 4 Power Socket of 6A/16A along with DIN Rail
➢ Syntax PVC Box with Mounting kit, hardware etc | 5 | Nos | - | - |
| 9 | 12 U Rack:-
➢ 12U Rack Powder Coated Rack with Front Glass,
Top & Bottom Cable Entry, along with FAN & PDU of Suitable Size with Mounting kit, hardware etc | 1 | Nos | - | - |
| 10 | CAT6 SFTP:-
➢ Can be used for outdoor installation
➢ Double jacket
➢ 4 pair straight design
➢ CAT6 SFTP Cable supports Gigabit Ethernet (1000
Base-T) standard.
➢ Bandwidth: up to 250 Mhz | 610 | meter | - | - |
| 11 | 32CH NVR:-
➢ Video Input: 32 Channel
➢ Playback availability
➢ Multichannel/ Multichannel recording
➢ standard H.265 ultra/ H.264
➢ Dual stream technology for local storage with high
definition, remote network transmission and remote surveillance with mobile device, Multi-user online simultaneously
➢ Intuitive and user-friendly Graphic User Interface (
GUI ), Windows style operation by mouse,4K Output True High Resolution Display
➢ Recording
resolution:12MP/8MP/6MP/5MP/4MP/3MP/108 0p/960p/720p/D1/2CIF/CIF
➢ Express and flexible backup via USB, network and
so on Pentaplex : preview, record, playback, backup and remote access
➢ Authorization managment, log view and device status view, 4k output,true high resolution display.
➢ Recording Back-up: 30 days or more
➢ 4 Hard Disk support upto 10 TB min.
➢ Bandwidth -384 mbps or more
➢ 2 RJ -45 Ports
➢ Including mounting, bracket etc. | 1 | Nos | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.05 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.49 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.63 MB
annexures.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.56 MB
Checklist.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.38 MB
ModelCertificateCCTV.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.17 MB
NEWSBD2.pdf
Tender Documents • 19.94 MB
TenderscheduleCCTV.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.61 MB
DetailedNITCCTV.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.47 MB
ShortNITCCTV.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.58 MB
BOQ_561399.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
CredentialsCCTV.xls
Additional Documents • 0.09 MB
TechnicalbidfinalCCTV.xls
Additional Documents • 0.36 MB
10993.pdf
PDF • 1.05 MB
10805.pdf
PDF • 1.03 MB
10416.pdf
PDF • 0.44 MB
10128.pdf
PDF • 0.42 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].