Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.6 LAccepted-AOC SHAKTI NAGAR DIST JALPAIGURI PIN 735101 | JALPAIGURI | JALPAIGURI | WEST BENGAL | 735101 | ₹1.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC A |
| 2 | L2₹1.6 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.6 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance R |
| 3 | L3₹1.6 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.6 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance R |
| 4 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Not Complied with technical specification |
| 5 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Not Complied with technical specification |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹3,285
Closing Date
18 Dec 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER, MAYNAGURI
BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER, MAYNAGURI
INSTALLATION OF 5 NOS SOLAR LIGHT AT DIFFERENT PLACES 16-110 OF BARNES GRAM PANCHAYAT WITHIN JURISDICTION OF MAYNAGURI DEVELOPMENT BLOCK
2025_ZPHD_955302_34
eNIT No.-120/BDO/MNG/APAS/2025-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
MAYNAGURI
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹3,285
Yes
28 Aug 2026
22 Nov 2025
20 Dec 2025
22 Nov 2025
18 Dec 2025
22 Nov 2025
Select, At Par, Excess (+), Less (-) IOCL
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer,Maynaguri Block , Jalpaiguri
Name of Work: INSTALLATION OF 5 NOS SOLAR LIGHT AT DIFFERENT PLACES 16-110 OF BARNES GRAM PANCHAYAT WITHIN JURISDICTION OF MAYNAGURI DEVELOPMENT BLOCK
Contract No: eNIT No.120/BDO/MNG/APAS/2025-26,SL-33
Name of the Bidder/ Bidding Firm / Company :
Sl. No. Item Description Item Code / Make Quantity Units Estimated Rate in Rs. P Addition / Deduction Addition / Deduction Values Currency Convertion against each Item Quoted Currency in INR / Other Currency BASIC RATE In Figures To be entered by the Bidder Rs. P Excise Duty VAT Freight Charges ( Unloading & Stacking) Any Other Taxes/Duties/Levies Other Taxes 2 IIIrd Party i.e DGS&D / RITES etc Inspection Charges @0.34%+Service Tax Less for Cenvat Credit,if any respect of Supplies Under full Excise Duty Category TOTAL AMOUNT Without Taxes in Rs. P TOTAL AMOUNT With Taxes TOTAL AMOUNT In Words
1 Description of work/ supply materials 1 1 Construction of chamber for 100mm sluices valve item1 10 1 Nos
2 Supply of GI pole (Hot Dip Galvanized) of 3mm thickness with 100mm dia 6.0mtr length Pole with base Plate 200mmx200mmx10mm with RCC foundation 2 5 No 7000 Excess(+) Full Conversion INR 1.01 Supplying, Conveying and fixing spls. Including eart item1 123.223 Nos
3 Supply of 100Wp Poly/Mono crystalline module with IEC 61215, IEC 6173-1,2 compliance with any ISI MNRE approved.Supply of 100Wp Poly/Mono crystalline module with IEC 61215, IEC 6173-1,2 compliance with any ISI MNRE approved. 3 5 No 2800 Excess(+) Full Conversion INR 1.02 Construction of chamber for 100mm sluice plates item2 213 Nos
4 Supply of 18W Luminaries comprise of : a) 18W LED Philips/Osram/equivalent reputed make with BIS certification) b) Charge controller should have over charge protection, deep discha 9e protection, Battery reverse polarity protection, load short circuit protection, open circuit protection, panel reverse polarity protection, over temperature protection c) Automatic dusk to drawn controlling system to monitor LED operationSupply of 18W Luminaries comprise of : a) 18W LED Philips/Osram/equivalent reputed make with BIS certification) b) Charge controller should have over charge protection, deep discha 9e protection, Battery reverse polarity protection, load short circuit protection, open circuit protection, panel reverse polarity protection, over temperature protection c) Automatic dusk to drawn controlling system to monitor LED operation 4 5 No 2800 Excess(+) Full Conversion INR 1.02 Construction of chamber for 100mm sluice plates item2 213 Nos
5 Supplying of 12.8V, 42Ah, LITHIUM FERO PHOSPHATE (LiFePO4) Batteries having BIS certificate) The batteries should have higher life expectacy, longer circle life, low discharge rate and fast charging facilities Battery should provide 12 Hrs battery backup. The battery must be provide with GI out door type batterSupplying of 12.8V, 42Ah, LITHIUM FERO PHOSPHATE (LiFePO4) Batteries having BIS certificate) The batteries should have higher life expectacy, longer circle life, low discharge rate and fast charging facilities Battery should provide 12 Hrs battery backup. The battery must be provide with GI out door type batter 5 5 No 8000 Excess(+) Full Conversion INR 2 Construction of chamber for 100mm sluices valve item3 10 Nos
6 Cable and wires a) DC cable 4 sqmm-15M b) Control Cable LS 6 5 LS 2000 Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
7 Transportation, Installation and Commissioning 7 5 LS 2950 Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
8 Comprehensive maintenance for 05 years (Minimum 1(one) visit Quarterly) 8 5 LS 3000 Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
9 Add GST @ 13.8% 9 1 Per 19700 Excess(+) Full Conversion INR 3 Supplying, Conveying and fixing spls. Including ea item4 10 Nos
10 Add Cess @ 1% 10 1 Per 1625 Excess(+) Full Conversion INR 3 Supplying, Conveying and fixing spls. Including ea item4 10 Nos
Total in Figures 4 Construction of chamber for 100mm sluice plates item5 10 Nos
Quoted Rate in Figures Select
Quoted Rate in Words
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.27 MB
BOQ_2294604.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].