Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹16,727Accepted-AOC 2 206 C PONNAGAR METTUR DAM 636 401 SALEM DISTRICT | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636401 | ₹16,727 Quoted ₹16,659 | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SARVESWARASAMY AND CO L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for Opening and closing of power cable terminal box cover and star point cover, disconnection and connection of power cable and star point, for measuring IR value and DC resistance , 6.6KV, 1175KW | 3 | Nos | 1,850 ₹5,550 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Charges for Removal and cleaning of fan cover, fan, grill with soap water, cleaning of motor and coolers with forced air, removal of NDE & DE bearing housing cover, releasing old grease & applying new grease and assembling of all dismantled parts and external cleaning. | 3 | Nos | 3,500 ₹10,500 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Cost of consumables such as Dungry cloth, Cotton waste, etc., | 1 | Nos | 285 ₹285 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Material cost:- 1.Diesel | 3 | Nos | 95 ₹285 Lowest |
| 5.00 | 2. Soap powder (EACH 0.2kg) | 3 | Nos | 13 ₹39 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
29 Oct 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CHIEF ENGINEER/MTPS-I
CHIEF ENGINEER MTPS-I METTUR DAM
MTPS-I ES Circle EM-II SD II CWPH -Disconnection connection of power cables star point for measuring DC resistance and IR value dismantling and assembling of Fan cover, fan grill for applying grease and cleaning of 3 Nos. 1175 KW, CWP HT motors
2025_EB_613988_1
CE-MTPSI-SE-ES-EMII-OT84-25-26
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Works
9 days
MTPS-I/METTURDAM
AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
Yes
18 May 2026
14 Oct 2025
30 Oct 2025
14 Oct 2025
29 Oct 2025
14 Oct 2025
Amount
Charges for Opening and closing of power cable terminal box cover and star point cover, disconnection and connection of power cable and star point, for measuring IR value and DC resistance , 6.6KV, 1175KW
Charges for Removal and cleaning of fan cover, fan, grill with soap water, cleaning of motor and coolers with forced air, removal of NDE & DE bearing housing cover, releasing old grease & applying new grease and assembling of all dismantled parts and external cleaning.
Cost of consumables such as Dungry cloth, Cotton waste, etc.,
Material cost:- 1.Diesel
2. Soap powder (EACH 0.2kg)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.PDF
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.75 MB
BOQ_733628.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].