Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹39 L
EMD Value
₹78,000
Closing Date
31 Aug 2026, 5:00 pmDue today
EE Rampur
JSD Rampur
Establishment of FSSM Co-Treatment System capacity 13.11 KLD
2026_HPIPH_142013_1
EE-JSD-RMP-E-ten/6501-6550 dt 25.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Wise
180 days
Rampur
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹2,000
₹78,000
26 Aug 2026
26 Aug 2026
1 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
26 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing field survey, site investigation, design, and construction of a 13.11 KLD Fecal Sludge Management (FSM) facility using the Co-treatment approach at STP Khopri. The work shall include the design, supply, construction, installation, testing, and commissioning of all components required for the FSM system, including a docking and receiving unit, 150 mm dia DI gravity sewer pipeline (Class K-7), screen chamber, sludge thickening tank complete with piping, valves and appurtenances, screw press with all allied accessories for liquid-solid separation, sludge drying platform, walkways, and all other works necessary for the successful operation of the system. The scope of work shall further include site development, excavation, backfilling, foundations, civil, mechanical, and allied works and finishing works with in all lead and lift to the entire satisfaction of the Engineer-in-Charge. | 1 | Job. | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.45 MB
TC.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.03 MB
BOQ_210836.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
F6.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.69 MB
F8.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.08 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].