Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.0 LAccepted-AOC 36 137 THANGAMAPURIPATTINAM METTUR DAM 636 402 | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636402 | ₹1.0 L Quoted ₹97,807 | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SRI V M A ENTERPRISES L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for Dismantling and Assembling of HT/LT Terminal links for 250MVA GT. | 1 | Nos | 24,864 ₹24,864 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Charges for Dismantling and Assembling of HT/LT Terminal links in 16MVA UAT-A & B. | 1 | Nos | 12,432 ₹12,432 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Charges for Dismantling and Assembling of all the inspection covers, Checking tightness & healthiness of support insulators and internal cleaning of 15.75KV Bus duct of GT. | 1 | Nos | 26,800 ₹26,800 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Charges for Inspection & cleaning of Bus PT cubicle, SP cubicle and checking tightness of Bus PT& SP. | 1 | Nos | 8,933 ₹8,933 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Charges for Inspection and checking tightness of generator Phase & Neutral side links. | 1 | Nos | 8,933 ₹8,933 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Charges for Complete cleaning washing of Generating Transformer-3 LAS porcelain housings, support insulators, HV Bushings, radiator banks & UAT 3A, 3B | 1 | Nos | 12,625 ₹12,625 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Material Charges: 1)CRC 500ml | 2 | Nos | 426 ₹852 Lowest |
| 8.00 | 2)Bolt & Nuts various sizes | 4 | Kgs | 162 ₹648 Lowest |
| 9.00 | Cost of consumables (Lumsum) | 1 | Nos | 1,720 ₹1,720 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
18 Aug 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CHIEF ENGINEER/MTPS-I
CHIEF ENGINEER MTPS-I METTUR DAM
MTPSI ES Circle EM-I Unit-III Dismantling and reassembling of HT LT terminal links of generator Transformer-III, UAT - 3A UAT 3B for conducting statutory testing of TG GT during Annual overhaul 2025
2025_EB_588141_1
CE-MTPSI-SE-ES-EM-I-OT59-25-26
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Works
15 days
MTPS-I/METTURDAM
AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
Yes
15 May 2026
2 Aug 2025
19 Aug 2025
2 Aug 2025
18 Aug 2025
2 Aug 2025
Amount
Charges for Dismantling and Assembling of HT/LT Terminal links for 250MVA GT.
Charges for Dismantling and Assembling of HT/LT Terminal links in 16MVA UAT-A & B.
Charges for Dismantling and Assembling of all the inspection covers, Checking tightness & healthiness of support insulators and internal cleaning of 15.75KV Bus duct of GT.
Charges for Inspection & cleaning of Bus PT cubicle, SP cubicle and checking tightness of Bus PT& SP.
Charges for Inspection and checking tightness of generator Phase & Neutral side links.
Charges for Complete cleaning washing of Generating Transformer-3 LAS porcelain housings, support insulators, HV Bushings, radiator banks & UAT 3A, 3B
Material Charges: 1)CRC 500ml
2)Bolt & Nuts various sizes
Cost of consumables (Lumsum)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.PDF
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.77 MB
BOQ_702684.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].