Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹40,000
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm6d left
GE AF UDHAMPUR
GE (AF) STN UDHAMPUR
REPAIR/REPLACEMENT /MAINTENANCE/CLEANING OF PVC TANK OF VARIOUS CAPACITIES/FLOAT VALVE/GATE VALVE/RO PLANT/WATER PURIFIER ALONG WITH REPAIR OF UNSV BOOSTER PUMP AND CERTAIN CONNECTED WORK AT AF STN NATHATOP
2026_MES_784204_1
GEAFU-67/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
GE (AF) STATION UDHAMPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
GE (AF) UDHAMPUR
₹40,000
10 Sept 2026
12 Aug 2026
12 Sept 2026
12 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026 - 19 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M&L Cleaning inner surface of PUF insulated tank of cap 2000 Ltrs at various location all scale and dirt, etc, from tanks and from mouths of circulating pipes, etc after disconnecting all the GI pipe connections and cleaning of tanks using cleaning agents such as bleaching powder solution and re-fixing the same in position and making all GI connections and replacement of any GI fittings all as required at site complete all as specified and directed.
Note on ser item No 1.00 to 3.00 :- (i) This work are excute at the hight level up to 10 mitre, accordingly bidder are arrange all necessery arrangement,
(ii) Scafolding and other conected T&P which are required at site and nothing extra shall be admissible on this ground . | 5 | Each | - | - |
| 2 | All as per item No 1 hereinbefore but capacity 1000 Ltrs complete all as speciified and directed | 10 | Each | - | - |
| 3 | All as per item No 1 hereinbefore but capacity 500 Ltrs complete all as speciified and directed | 15 | Each | - | - |
| 4 | M&L Cleaning outer surface of PUF insulated tank of cap 2000 Ltrs at various location all scale and dirt, etc, from tanks and from mouths of circulating pipes, etc after disconnecting all the GI pipe connections including writing with the date of cleaning required at site complete all as specified and directed. Note on ser item No 4 to 6 :- (i) This work are excute at the hight level up to 10 meter, accordingly bidder are arrange all necessery arrangement,
(ii) Scafolding and other conected T&P which are required at site and nothing extra shall be admissible on this ground . | 5 | Each | - | - |
| 5 | All as per item No 4.00 hereinbefore but capacity 1000 Ltrs complete all as speciified and directed | 10 | Each | - | - |
| 6 | All as per item No 4.00 hereinbefore but capacity 500 Ltrs complete all as speciified and directed | 15 | Each | - | - |
| 7 | M&L for cleaning inner surfaces of Stainless water storage (SS) tanks of capacity 2000 litre after draining out water with buckets , Scribing and rubbing silt/grass from inside surfaces of wall with brush and removing all materials from bottom of tank and further disposal a distance not less than 100 mtr away from complete all as specified and as directed by Engineer-in-Charge.
Note on ser item No 7.00 to 9.00 :- (i) This work are excute at the hight level up to 10 mitre, accordingly bidder are arrange all necessery arrangement,
(ii) Scafolding and other conected T&P which are required at site and nothing extra shall be admissible on this ground . | 5 | Each | - | - |
| 8 | All as per item No 7.00 hereinbefore but capacity 1000 Ltrs complete all as speciified and directed | 10 | Each | - | - |
| 9 | All as per item No 7.00 hereinbefore but capacity 500 Ltrs complete all as speciified and directed | 15 | Each | - | - |
| 10 | M&L for cleaning outer surfaces of Stainless water storage tanks of capacity 2000 litre including writing with the date of cleaning required at site complete all as specified and directed.complete all as specified and as directed by Engineer-in-Charge.
Note on ser item No 10.00 to 12.00 :- (i) This work are excute at the hight level up to 10 mitre, accordingly bidder are arrange all necessery arrangement,
(ii) Scafolding and other conected T&P which are required at site and nothing extra shall be admissible on this ground . | 5 | Each | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.40 MB
TENDER67.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.44 MB
BOQ_878660.xls
BOQ • 1.83 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].