Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.0 LAccepted-AOC 245 NO 9 1ST FLOOR ASR COMPLEX TRICHY MAIN ROAD DADAGAPATTY SALEM 636 006 | SALEM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636006 | ₹5.0 L Quoted ₹44.60 | L1 | Accepted-AOC Purchase Order placed |
| 2 | L2₹44.92Rejected-AOC 37 MAYURA COMPLEX 48 DHANAPPA MUDALI STREET MADURAI 625 001 | MADURAI | MADURAI | TAMIL NADU | 625001 | ₹44.92 | L2 | Rejected-AOC Rejected (L2) |
| 3 | L3₹46.49Rejected-AOC 3 157 II CROSS SRI RAMULU NAGAR KAVERIPATNAM 635 112 KRISHNAGIRI | KRISHNAGIRI | TAMIL NADU | 635112 | ₹46.49 | L3 | Rejected-AOC Rejected (L3) |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | V.DEEPAK ENTERPRISES L2 | sri ganesh engineering works L3 | VIMALA ENTERPRISES L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | LT Metal Parts | 12,000 | Nos | 38.07 ₹44.92 | 39.4 ₹46.49 | 37.8 ₹44.6 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹5,000
Closing Date
26 May 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer KEDC Krishnagiri
Superintending Engineer KEDC, 110/33-11KV SS Krishnagiri Campus, Kattiganapally, Rayakotta Road, Krishnagiri 635002
LT Metal Parts
2025_EB_557584_1
Spec.No.006/25, Dt.09.05.2025/LT Metal Parts
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
45 days
Krishnagiri
Sample must be sent before tender opening
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹5,000
Yes
28 Apr 2026
13 May 2025
27 May 2025
13 May 2025
26 May 2025
13 May 2025
13 May 2025 - 26 May 2025
LT Metal Parts
V.DEEPAK ENTERPRISES (BID ID -1339656)
sri ganesh engineering works (BID ID -1350141)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.94 MB
BOQ_665975.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].