Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹17.4 L
EMD Value
₹35,000
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm6d left
EE RED Jhansi
EE RED Jhansi
Gram Bijna Block Bangra main Samudayik Bhawan main Vidhutikaran ka karya.
2026_REDUP_1182193_1
2891/RED/Tender/26-27 Dated-21.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
Gram Bijna Block Bangra main Samudayik Bhawan main
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹854
₹35,000
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wiring for light point/ fan point/ exhaust fan point/ call bell point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable in surface / recessed medium class PVC conduit, with modular switch, modular plate, suitable GI box and earthing the point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable etc. as required. | - | each | 733.13 | - |
| 2 | Wiring for twin control light point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable in surface / recessed medium class PVC conduit, 2 way modular switch, modular plate, suitable GI box and earthing the point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable etc. as required | - | each | 1,128.22 | - |
| 3 | Wiring for circuit/ submain wiring alongwith earth wire with the following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in surface/ recessed medium class PVC conduit as required.
2 X 2.5 sq. mm + 1 X 2.5 sq. mm earth wire | - | metre | 198.63 | - |
| 4 | Wiring for circuit/ submain wiring alongwith earth wire with the following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in surface/ recessed medium class PVC conduit as required.
2 X 4 sq. mm + 1 X 4 sq. mm earth wire | - | metre | 241.25 | - |
| 5 | Wiring for circuit/ submain wiring alongwith earth wire with the following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in surface/ recessed medium class PVC conduit as required.
4 X 6 sq. mm + 2 X 6 sq. mm earth wire | - | metre | 544.61 | - |
| 6 | Wiring for circuit/ submain wiring alongwith earth wire with the following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in surface/ recessed medium class PVC conduit as required.
4 X 10 sq. mm + 2 X 6 sq. mm earth wire | - | metre | 725.91 | - |
| 7 | Supplying and fixing suitable size GI box with modular plate and cover in front on surface or in recess, including providing and fixing 3 pin 5/6 A modular socket outlet and 5/6 A modular switch, connections etc. as required. | - | each | 344.53 | - |
| 8 | Supplying and fixing suitable size GI box with modular plate and cover in front on surface or in recess, including providing and fixing 6 pin 5/6 & 15/16 A modular socket outlet and 15/16 A modular switch, connections etc. as required. | - | each | 423.26 | - |
| 9 | Supply & fixing of LED tubelight with batten suitable for up to 1x22 Watt LED tubelight fitting including tube on surface complete in all respects. CAT-AAA | - | each | 1,130.5 | - |
| 10 | Supply & fixing of 12Watt to 15 Watt indoor recessmounting LED square fitting for Armstrong ceiling having powder coated die cast aluminium housing with extended heat sink diffuser of polycorbonate material and driver set complete in all respects. CAT-AAA | - | each | 1,529.5 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.39 MB
BOQ_2222419.xls
BOQ • 0.36 MB
sbd.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.80 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .