Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1.1 L
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 1:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Svl Detection
9760835
GEM/2026/B/7921820
Two Packet Bid
Installation System Testing Transportation,Outdoor Full HD Day and Night PTZ IP Camera,Camera Mount
Alwar, Rajasthan
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
10 documents required · 10 mandatory
2 yrs
₹18 L
₹40 L
50%
Accts Offrs, Department of Military Affairs, Indian Army, Ministry of Defence, (Tushar Singh)
₹1.1 L
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) | Spec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Installation System Testing Transportation | As per technical specifications | 1 | Job | Alwar | 60 | |
| 2 | Outdoor Full HD Day and Night PTZ IP Camera | As per technical specifications | 24 | Nos | Alwar | 60 | - |
| 3 | Camera Mounting Bracket Heavy Duty GI | As per technical specifications | 24 | Nos | Alwar | 60 | |
| 4 | Camera Junction Box Weatherproof | As per technical specifications | 24 | Nos | Alwar | 60 | - |
| 5 | Spike buster 4 port | As per technical specifications | 24 | Nos | Alwar | 60 | |
| 6 | Camera Pole GI 6 Mtr with stair provision | As per technical specifications | 24 | Nos | Alwar | 60 | - |
| 7 | PVC Pipe Heavy Duty | As per technical specifications | 24 | Nos | Alwar | 60 | |
| 8 | PVC Box 3x3 | As per technical specifications | 24 | Nos | Alwar | 60 | - |
| 9 | LED Light 50W IP66 | As per technical specifications | 30 | Nos | Alwar | 60 | |
| 10 | Solar Panel | As per technical specifications | 30 | Nos | Alwar | 60 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9760835.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.26 MB
specification_alwar_322-perimeter_2026-08-14-21-43-04_bf64ad38922534cc95bc5701c99c7f7a.pdf
BOQ • 0.39 MB
boq_2026-08-14-21-43-04_59407e97ec1e93c9bb3eae00afe70206.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .