Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Offered Item | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹68,002Qualified Item Categories: Cleaning the spray pond, channel,Cleaning of various tanks,cleaning of The drain of Mill House, Boi 1 5 SOTEYPUR SOTEYPUR FARRUKHABAD UTTAR PRADESH 209502 | FARRUKHABAD | UTTAR PRADESH | 209502 | Item Categories: Cleaning the spray pond, channel,Cleaning of various tanks,cleaning of The drain of Mill House, Boi | ₹68,002 | L1 | Qualified |
| 2 | L2₹97,520Not Evaluated Item Categories: Cleaning the spray pond, channel,Cleaning of various tanks,cleaning of The drain of Mill House, Boi | Item Categories: Cleaning the spray pond, channel,Cleaning of various tanks,cleaning of The drain of Mill House, Boi | ₹97,520 | L2 | Not Evaluated |
Tender Value
₹80,000
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
26 Jun 2026, 12:00 pmClosed
CLEANING WORK OF SPREY POND AND CHANNEL
9452700
GEM/2026/B/7650494
Single Packet Bid
Cleaning the spray pond, channel,Cleaning of various tanks,cleaning of The drain of Mill House, Boi
Farrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
Exempted
Yes
26 Jun 2026
11 Jun 2026
26 Jun 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cleaning the spray pond, channel | Cleaning the spray pond, channel inlet outlet and service tank by draining the water and painting it with lime and cutting the grass growing up to 02 meters around it. Cleaning the mill weed juice trough and water softening plot and can carrier by removing water and painting it with lime. | 1 | lumsum | Akhilesh Kumar Nigam Of Various 209602,Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd. Kaimganj Tanks | 15 |
| 2 | Cleaning of various tanks | Cleaning of various tanks (including lagoon) of ETP by draining out water and cleaning work around the plant. | 1 | lumsum | Akhilesh Kumar Nigam Of The Drain 209602,Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd. Kaimganj Of Mill House, Boiling House, Clarification And Centrifugal | 15 |
| 3 | cleaning of The drain of Mill House, Boiling House, Clarification and Centrifugal House | The drain of Mill House, Boiling House, Clarification and Centrifugal House is of approximate length 100 m and the drain going from Lime Station to ETP machine is of approximate length of 200 m. Total length is 300 m. Cleaning is done by sweeping the bottom by removing the waste, silt and sludge etc. and 01 m on both sides of the drain. Work related to cutting the weeds and bushes etc. growing in the perimeter and throwing them away. | 1 | lumsum | Akhilesh Kumar Nigam 209602,Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd. Kaimganj | 15 |
| 4 | dummy 1 | cleaning | 1 | lumsum | Akhilesh Kumar Nigam 209602,Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd. Kaimganj | 15 |
| 5 | dummy 2 | cleaning | 1 | lumsum | Akhilesh Kumar Nigam 209602,Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd. Kaimganj | 15 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9452700.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.10 MB
safaiterms_2026-06-11-11-18-25_034240021104d743561252eee9126b2a.pdf
BOQ • 0.23 MB
boq_item_sample_file_-1_2026-06-11-11-18-25_bc74c1d98f9ad78a1f119b2da55cea39.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
safaiterms_af3a7cb4-e390-421c-af641781157058526_kscmkaimganj.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.23 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].